Given below is details about Train Number 12181, DAYODAYA EXPRESS running between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12181, Dayodaya Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance639 miles / 1022 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya Express, Train number 12181. Timing of Dayodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:32 2min 38 Km Daily
3. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 91 Km Daily
4. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 200 Km Daily
5. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 278 Km Daily
6. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 348 Km Daily
7. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 374 Km Daily
8. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:22 2min 420 Km Daily
9. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 464 Km Daily
10. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:50 5min 485 Km Daily
11. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 05:23 05:25 2min 524 Km Daily
12. ATRU Atru Rajasthan 05:47 05:48 1min 553 Km Daily
13. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 06:10 06:12 2min 582 Km Daily
14. ATH Antah Rajasthan 06:29 06:30 1min 604 Km Daily
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:30 07:40 10min 649 Km Daily
16. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 08:34 08:35 1min 720 Km Daily
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 09:15 09:35 20min 757 Km Daily
18. CKB Chauth ka Barwara Rajasthan 09:55 09:57 2min 779 Km Daily
19. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 10:31 10:33 2min 822 Km Daily
20. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 11:13 11:14 1min 881 Km Daily
21. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 888 Km Daily
22. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:42 12:44 2min 943 Km Daily
23. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 13:26 13:28 2min 997 Km Daily
24. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 14:20 Ends 1022 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12181, Dayodaya Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dayodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 639 miles or 1022 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 12181, Dayodaya Express JBP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12181, DAYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the DAYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.