Given below is details about Train Number 02423, DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02423, Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1518 miles / 2429 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02423. Timing of Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 21:25 21:35 10min 42 Km Daily
3. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 23:50 23:55 5min 198 Km Daily
4. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 01:54 02:01 7min 306 Km Daily
5. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 03:08 03:10 2min 375 Km Daily
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 04:25 04:27 2min 465 Km Daily
7. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:38 06:58 20min 556 Km Daily
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:21 09:23 2min 713 Km Daily
9. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:50 09:52 2min 744 Km Daily
10. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:02 11:04 2min 841 Km Daily
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:00 13:25 25min 967 Km Daily
12. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 14:30 14:32 2min 1054 Km Daily
13. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:25 16:35 10min 1152 Km Daily
14. NNA Naugachia Bihar 17:22 17:24 2min 1209 Km Daily
15. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:05 19:15 10min 1332 Km Daily
16. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 21:40 21:50 10min 1440 Km Daily
17. DNR Danapur Bihar 22:05 22:07 2min 1446 Km Daily
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 1644 Km Daily
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 1797 Km Daily
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 1991 Km Daily
21. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:30 Ends 2429 Km Daily

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02423, Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1518 miles or 2429 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 02423, Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02423, DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.