Given below is details about Train Number 22660, DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22660, Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1989 miles / 3183 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train number 22660. Timing of Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 05:50 NA Origin Mo
2. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 07:20 07:55 35min 52 Km Mo
3. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 08:42 08:47 5min 93 Km Mo
4. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 153 Km Mo
5. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:44 10:46 2min 176 Km Mo
6. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:26 2min 232 Km Mo
7. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 279 Km Mo
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:20 13:55 35min 307 Km Mo
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 19:45 19:55 10min 764 Km Mo
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:49 04:09 20min 1289 Km Tu
11. ST Surat Gujarat 06:25 06:30 5min 1418 Km Tu
12. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 09:26 09:28 2min 1594 Km Tu
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 10:40 10:50 10min 1633 Km Tu
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 1699 Km Tu
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 17:10 17:15 5min 1985 Km Tu
16. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 22:25 22:35 10min 2236 Km Tu
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 02:56 02:58 2min 2491 Km We
18. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:35 04:45 10min 2556 Km We
19. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 05:23 05:25 2min 2604 Km We
20. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:52 06:55 3min 2689 Km We
21. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:17 08:20 3min 2779 Km We
22. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 10:10 10:20 10min 2865 Km We
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:02 11:05 3min 2899 Km We
24. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:20 12:25 5min 2971 Km We
25. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 13:27 13:30 3min 3029 Km We
26. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 14:13 14:15 2min 3064 Km We
27. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:15 16:18 3min 3125 Km We
28. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 18:15 Ends 3183 Km We

Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22660, Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1989 miles or 3183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun

Train No. 22660, Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express DDN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22660, DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.