Given below is details about Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN MADURAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12688, Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1931 miles / 3090 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express, Train number 12688. Timing of Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 06:50 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 08:12 08:14 2min 47 Km Mo & Fr
3. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 08:25 08:40 15min 52 Km Mo & Fr
4. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 09:25 09:27 2min 93 Km Mo & Fr
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:45 30min 128 Km Mo & Fr
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 186 Km Mo & Fr
7. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 241 Km Mo & Fr
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 289 Km Mo & Fr
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:10 14:30 20min 316 Km Mo & Fr
10. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:56 14:58 2min 334 Km Mo & Fr
11. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:07 5min 500 Km Mo & Fr
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:07 20:10 3min 619 Km Mo & Fr
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 722 Km Mo & Fr
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 1012 Km Tu & Sa
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:40 5min 1402 Km Tu & Sa
16. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:39 09:41 2min 1478 Km Tu & Sa
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:55 12:00 5min 1614 Km Tu & Sa
18. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 13:50 13:52 2min 1756 Km Tu & Sa
19. WL Warangal Telangana 15:18 15:20 2min 1856 Km Tu & Sa
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 2061 Km Tu & Sa
21. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 2381 Km Su & We
22. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 02:10 02:35 25min 2491 Km Su & We
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 2566 Km Su & We
24. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:20 04:25 5min 2627 Km Su & We
25. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 2679 Km Su & We
26. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 2695 Km Su & We
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 2711 Km Su & We
28. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:25 07:30 5min 2829 Km Su & We
29. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:50 10min 2889 Km Su & We
30. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 09:47 09:50 3min 2954 Km Su & We
31. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 11:10 11:15 5min 3028 Km Su & We
32. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:45 Ends 3090 Km Su & We

Dehradun to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12688, Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Madurai Junction is 1931 miles or 3090 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 12688, Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express DDN to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12688, DEHRADUN MADURAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN MADURAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.