Given below is details about Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN MUMBAI BANDRA EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19020, Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1684 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops90
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express, Train number 19020. Timing of Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 10:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 10:29 10:31 2min 20 Km Daily
3. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 11:01 11:03 2min 40 Km Daily
4. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 11:19 11:21 2min 47 Km Daily
5. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 12:00 12:30 30min 52 Km Daily
6. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 12:36 12:38 2min 56 Km Daily
7. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 13:45 14:20 35min 79 Km Daily
8. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 14:47 14:52 5min 97 Km Daily
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 16:05 25min 132 Km Daily
10. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 166 Km Daily
11. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 190 Km Daily
12. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 212 Km Daily
13. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 241 Km Daily
14. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:25 19:10 45min 246 Km Daily
15. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 265 Km Daily
16. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:36 2min 275 Km Daily
17. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 19:48 19:49 1min 287 Km Daily
18. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:32 2min 293 Km Daily
19. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:42 2min 300 Km Daily
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 21:20 21:50 30min 320 Km Daily
21. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 22:20 22:22 2min 331 Km Daily
22. FDB Faridabad Haryana 22:36 22:38 2min 341 Km Daily
23. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 22:50 22:52 2min 349 Km Daily
24. PWL Palwal Haryana 23:36 23:38 2min 370 Km Daily
25. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:14 2min 413 Km Daily
26. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:32 5min 454 Km Daily
27. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:03 02:05 2min 487 Km Daily
28. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 02:38 02:40 2min 529 Km Daily
29. FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan 02:58 03:00 2min 549 Km Daily
30. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 03:13 03:15 2min 562 Km Daily
31. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 03:25 03:27 2min 572 Km Daily
32. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 04:10 04:15 5min 606 Km Daily
33. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara Rajasthan 04:34 04:35 1min 623 Km Daily
34. MLZ Malarna Rajasthan 04:51 04:52 1min 640 Km Daily
35. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:15 05:20 5min 670 Km Daily
36. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 05:48 05:50 2min 706 Km Daily
37. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 06:03 06:05 2min 717 Km Daily
38. KPZ Kapren Rajasthan 06:28 06:30 2min 744 Km Daily
39. KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan 06:48 06:50 2min 764 Km Daily
40. GQL Gurla Junction Rajasthan 07:08 07:09 1min 772 Km Daily
41. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:30 07:40 10min 778 Km Daily
42. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 07:54 07:55 1min 787 Km Daily
43. DARA Dara Rajasthan 08:23 08:25 2min 825 Km Daily
44. MKX Morak Rajasthan 08:41 08:42 1min 840 Km Daily
45. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 08:53 08:54 1min 850 Km Daily
46. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 09:10 09:12 2min 862 Km Daily
47. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 09:27 09:29 2min 878 Km Daily
48. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 901 Km Daily
49. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 911 Km Daily
50. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 925 Km Daily
51. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 10:50 10:55 5min 940 Km Daily
52. THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh 11:17 11:18 1min 954 Km Daily
53. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 963 Km Daily
54. LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 975 Km Daily
55. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 986 Km Daily
56. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 1003 Km Daily
57. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 1017 Km Daily
58. RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh 13:42 13:43 1min 1027 Km Daily
59. BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh 13:51 13:52 1min 1034 Km Daily
60. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 1044 Km Daily
61. RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 1071 Km Daily
62. BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh 15:02 15:03 1min 1083 Km Daily
63. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 1089 Km Daily
64. AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 1093 Km Daily
65. PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh 15:32 15:33 1min 1103 Km Daily
66. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 15:44 15:46 2min 1116 Km Daily
67. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1124 Km Daily
68. ANAS Anas Gujarat 16:14 16:15 1min 1139 Km Daily
69. BIO Bordi Gujarat 16:22 16:23 1min 1147 Km Daily
70. DHD Dahod Gujarat 16:38 16:40 2min 1157 Km Daily
71. LMK Limkheda Gujarat 17:13 17:14 1min 1189 Km Daily
72. PPD Piplod Gujarat 17:21 17:23 2min 1197 Km Daily
73. SAT Sant Road Gujarat 17:33 17:35 2min 1209 Km Daily
74. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 18:10 18:15 5min 1229 Km Daily
75. KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat 18:31 18:32 1min 1240 Km Daily
76. DRL Derol Gujarat 18:42 18:44 2min 1253 Km Daily
77. CPN Champaner Road Gujarat 18:54 18:56 2min 1265 Km Daily
78. SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat 19:05 19:07 2min 1276 Km Daily
79. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:45 19:55 10min 1303 Km Daily
80. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 20:16 20:17 1min 1333 Km Daily
81. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:01 21:03 2min 1373 Km Daily
82. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 21:13 21:14 1min 1382 Km Daily
83. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 21:29 21:30 1min 1401 Km Daily
84. ST Surat Gujarat 22:17 22:25 8min 1432 Km Daily
85. NVS Navsari Gujarat 22:49 22:52 3min 1462 Km Daily
86. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 23:11 23:13 2min 1482 Km Daily
87. BL Valsad Gujarat 23:40 23:45 5min 1501 Km Daily
88. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:26 00:28 2min 1527 Km Daily
89. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 01:55 02:02 7min 1608 Km Daily
90. VR Virar Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 1639 Km Daily
91. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:27 03:32 5min 1665 Km Daily
92. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:20 Ends 1684 Km Daily

Dehradun to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19020, Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus is 1053 miles or 1684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun

Train No. 19020, Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express DDN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19020, DEHRADUN MUMBAI BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN MUMBAI BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.