Given below is details about Train Number 04114, DEHRADUN SUBEDARGANJ SPECIAL running between Dehradun and Subedarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04114, Dehradun Subedarganj Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance536 miles / 858 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Subedarganj Special, Train number 04114. Timing of Dehradun Subedarganj Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 13:25 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 14:52 14:57 5min 52 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 15:35 15:40 5min 79 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 102 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:22 16:27 5min 120 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:51 2min 142 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:09 2min 159 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 173 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 189 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:53 8min 218 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 243 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 20:10 20min 262 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. BJ Bahjoi Uttar Pradesh 20:24 20:26 2min 279 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. BBA Babrala Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 306 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. RG Rajghat Narora Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 312 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 361 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 439 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 531 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 668 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 745 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh 06:00 Ends 858 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Dehradun to Subedarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04114, Dehradun Subedarganj Special. This train operates between Dehradun and Subedarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Subedarganj Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Subedarganj is 536 miles or 858 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Subedarganj to Dehradun

Train No. 04114, Dehradun Subedarganj Special DDN to SFG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04114, DEHRADUN SUBEDARGANJ SPECIAL. Details about the DEHRADUN SUBEDARGANJ SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.