Given below is details about Train Number 22660, DEHRADUN TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22660, Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1991 miles / 3185 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express, Train number 22660. Timing of Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Dehradun (DDN)
Uttarakhand
Origin NA 05:50 NA Mo
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
52 Km 07:20 07:55 35min Mo
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
93 Km 08:40 08:45 5min Mo
Deoband (DBD)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 10:25 10:27 2min Mo
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Uttar Pradesh
176 Km 10:45 10:47 2min Mo
Meerut City (MTC)
Uttar Pradesh
232 Km 11:27 11:29 2min Mo
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
279 Km 12:30 12:32 2min Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
307 Km 13:20 13:55 35min Mo
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
760 Km 19:45 19:55 10min Mo
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1292 Km 03:49 04:09 20min Tu
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1421 Km 06:25 06:30 5min Tu
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1636 Km 10:50 11:00 10min Tu
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1702 Km 12:10 12:15 5min Tu
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1988 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Tu
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
2239 Km 21:00 21:10 10min Tu
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
2493 Km 01:38 01:40 2min We
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
2558 Km 03:00 03:10 10min We
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
2605 Km 03:48 03:50 2min We
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
2691 Km 05:07 05:10 3min We
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2780 Km 06:17 06:20 3min We
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2866 Km 08:10 08:20 10min We
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2900 Km 08:57 09:00 3min We
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
2971 Km 10:30 10:35 5min We
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
3030 Km 11:47 11:50 3min We
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
3065 Km 12:28 12:30 2min We
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
3127 Km 13:50 13:55 5min We
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
3185 Km 15:45 Destination We

Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22660, Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1991 miles or 3185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun

Train No. 22660, Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express DDN to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22660, DEHRADUN TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: