Given below is details about Train Number 14266, DEHRADUN VARANASI JANTA EXPRESS running between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14266, Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance528 miles / 845 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express, Train number 14266. Timing of Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. HRW Harrawala Uttarakhand 18:28 18:30 2min 9 Km Daily
3. DWO Doiwala Uttarakhand 18:50 18:52 2min 20 Km Daily
4. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 19:25 19:27 2min 40 Km Daily
5. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 20:05 20:35 30min 52 Km Daily
6. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 20:46 20:48 2min 56 Km Daily
7. ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand 21:03 21:05 2min 71 Km Daily
8. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 21:22 21:27 5min 79 Km Daily
9. RSI Raisi Uttarakhand 21:37 21:38 1min 87 Km Daily
10. BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 95 Km Daily
11. CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 102 Km Daily
12. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:19 22:22 3min 120 Km Daily
13. NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh 22:44 22:46 2min 142 Km Daily
14. DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh 23:04 23:06 2min 159 Km Daily
15. SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 173 Km Daily
16. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 189 Km Daily
17. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:38 8min 218 Km Daily
18. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 246 Km Daily
19. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:09 02:11 2min 309 Km Daily
20. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:17 03:19 2min 380 Km Daily
21. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:27 03:29 2min 387 Km Daily
22. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:27 5min 442 Km Daily
23. BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 467 Km Daily
24. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 475 Km Daily
25. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 05:22 05:24 2min 496 Km Daily
26. RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:36 1min 505 Km Daily
27. DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:46 1min 513 Km Daily
28. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:56 1min 519 Km Daily
29. KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:07 1min 530 Km Daily
30. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 538 Km Daily
31. LNWT Lucknow Alambagh West Cabin Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:32 1min 542 Km Daily
32. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 544 Km Daily
33. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:54 1min 591 Km Daily
34. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:11 1min 607 Km Daily
35. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 622 Km Daily
36. FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 640 Km Daily
37. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 651 Km Daily
38. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:21 1min 669 Km Daily
39. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 682 Km Daily
40. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:07 1min 696 Km Daily
41. CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 713 Km Daily
42. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 717 Km Daily
43. DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:12 1min 731 Km Daily
44. BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:29 1min 753 Km Daily
45. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:51 12:53 2min 770 Km Daily
46. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:03 1min 775 Km Daily
47. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:34 1min 785 Km Daily
48. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 801 Km Daily
49. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:01 1min 809 Km Daily
50. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:39 1min 823 Km Daily
51. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 Ends 845 Km Daily

Dehradun to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14266, Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express. This train operates between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction is 528 miles or 845 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 14266, Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express DDN to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14266, DEHRADUN VARANASI JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the DEHRADUN VARANASI JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.