Given below is details about Train Number 04521, DELHI AMBALA CANTT INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04521, Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 262 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special, Train number 04521. Timing of Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 13:24 13:26 2min 6 Km Daily
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:56 13:58 2min 20 Km Daily
4. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 14:22 14:24 2min 48 Km Daily
5. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:42 14:44 2min 67 Km Daily
6. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 71 Km Daily
7. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 91 Km Daily
8. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 100 Km Daily
9. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:39 15:44 5min 123 Km Daily
10. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 147 Km Daily
11. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 181 Km Daily
12. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 17:31 17:33 2min 211 Km Daily
13. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 17:39 17:41 2min 216 Km Daily
14. RAA Barara Haryana 17:57 17:59 2min 237 Km Daily
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:35 Ends 262 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04521, Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantonment is 164 miles or 262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment
Return Trains from Ambala Cantonment to Delhi Junction

Train No. 04521, Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special DLI to UMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04521, DELHI AMBALA CANTT INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI AMBALA CANTT INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.