Given below is details about Train Number 14206, DELHI FAIZABAD EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14206, Delhi Faizabad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance384 miles / 614 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Faizabad Express, Train number 14206. Timing of Delhi Faizabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:07 2min 20 Km Daily
3. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:47 2min 57 Km Daily
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:08 8min 161 Km Daily
5. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 188 Km Daily
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:47 23:49 2min 251 Km Daily
7. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 00:52 00:54 2min 322 Km Daily
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:50 15min 486 Km Daily
9. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 515 Km Daily
10. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 553 Km Daily
11. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 Ends 614 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14206, Delhi Faizabad Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Faizabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction is 384 miles or 614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 14206, Delhi Faizabad Express DLI to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14206, DELHI FAIZABAD EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI FAIZABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.