Given below is details about Train Number 04507, DELHI FAZILKA INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04507, Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 398 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special, Train number 04507. Timing of Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 13:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 13:18 13:20 2min 3 Km Daily
3. NUR Narela Delhi 13:40 13:42 2min 26 Km Daily
4. SNP Sonipat Haryana 13:55 13:57 2min 43 Km Daily
5. GNU Ganaur Haryana 14:10 14:12 2min 59 Km Daily
6. SMK Samalkha Haryana 14:24 14:25 1min 71 Km Daily
7. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 14:38 14:40 2min 88 Km Daily
8. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 14:53 14:55 2min 105 Km Daily
9. KUN Karnal Haryana 15:09 15:11 2min 123 Km Daily
10. TRR Taraori Haryana 15:21 15:23 2min 135 Km Daily
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 15:39 15:41 2min 156 Km Daily
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:15 17:25 10min 197 Km Daily
13. UBC Ambala City Haryana 17:36 17:38 2min 205 Km Daily
14. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 17:53 17:55 2min 225 Km Daily
15. PTA Patiala Punjab 18:19 18:21 2min 250 Km Daily
16. NBA Nabha Punjab 18:43 18:45 2min 276 Km Daily
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 19:15 19:17 2min 303 Km Daily
18. BNN Barnala Punjab 19:38 19:39 1min 334 Km Daily
19. TAPA Tapa Punjab 19:54 19:56 2min 353 Km Daily
20. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 20:08 20:10 2min 366 Km Daily
21. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 21:00 Ends 398 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04507, Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction
Return Trains from Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 04507, Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special DLI to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04507, DELHI FAZILKA INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI FAZILKA INTERCITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.