Given below is details about Train Number 14731, DELHI FAZILKA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14731, Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance326 miles / 521 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express, Train number 14731. Timing of Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 14:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 14:31 14:33 2min 3 Km Daily
3. NUR Narela Delhi 14:52 14:54 2min 26 Km Daily
4. SNP Sonipat Haryana 15:07 15:09 2min 43 Km Daily
5. GNU Ganaur Haryana 15:22 15:24 2min 59 Km Daily
6. SMK Samalkha Haryana 15:35 15:37 2min 71 Km Daily
7. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 16:08 16:10 2min 88 Km Daily
8. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 16:22 16:24 2min 105 Km Daily
9. KUN Karnal Haryana 16:38 16:40 2min 123 Km Daily
10. TRR Taraori Haryana 16:50 16:52 2min 135 Km Daily
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 17:10 17:12 2min 156 Km Daily
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:15 18:25 10min 197 Km Daily
13. UBC Ambala City Haryana 18:36 18:38 2min 205 Km Daily
14. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 18:55 18:57 2min 225 Km Daily
15. PTA Patiala Punjab 19:18 19:20 2min 250 Km Daily
16. NBA Nabha Punjab 19:45 19:47 2min 276 Km Daily
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 20:14 20:23 9min 303 Km Daily
18. BNN Barnala Punjab 20:46 20:47 1min 334 Km Daily
19. TAPA Tapa Punjab 21:09 21:11 2min 353 Km Daily
20. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 21:24 21:26 2min 366 Km Daily
21. BCU Bhuchchu Punjab 21:40 21:42 2min 381 Km Daily
22. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 22:10 22:20 10min 398 Km Daily
23. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 22:31 22:33 2min 410 Km Daily
24. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 22:58 23:00 2min 425 Km Daily
25. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 23:18 23:20 2min 441 Km Daily
26. BRW Bariwala Punjab 23:35 23:37 2min 459 Km Daily
27. MKS Muktsar Punjab 23:50 23:52 2min 473 Km Daily
28. LKW Lakhewali Punjab 00:08 00:10 2min 490 Km Daily
29. FKA Fazilka Junction Punjab 01:00 Ends 521 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14731, Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction is 326 miles or 521 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Fazilka Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 14731, Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express DLI to FKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14731, DELHI FAZILKA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI FAZILKA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.