Given below is details about Train Number 22429, DELHI PATHANKOT SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22429, Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 553 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express, Train number 22429. Timing of Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 08:25 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 09:36 09:38 2min 88 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. KUN Karnal Haryana 10:01 10:03 2min 123 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 10:29 10:31 2min 156 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:15 11:20 5min 197 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 12:03 12:05 2min 250 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:02 13:07 5min 311 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:05 14:10 5min 368 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 14:41 14:43 2min 404 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 15:35 16:00 25min 446 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 16:56 16:58 2min 485 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 17:14 17:16 2min 504 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 17:31 17:33 2min 518 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 17:44 17:46 2min 529 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 18:30 Ends 553 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22429, Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction is 346 miles or 553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction
Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 22429, Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express DLI to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22429, DELHI PATHANKOT SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI PATHANKOT SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.