Given below is details about Train Number 54471, DELHI RISHIKESH PASSENGER running between Delhi Junction and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54471, Delhi Rishikesh Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance178 miles / 284 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops43
Avg. Speed25 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Rishikesh Passenger, Train number 54471. Timing of Delhi Rishikesh Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 17:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 17:50 17:51 1min 6 Km Daily
3. VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi 17:56 17:57 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:06 1min 13 Km Daily
5. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 20 Km Daily
6. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:36 1min 26 Km Daily
7. GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh 18:41 18:42 1min 30 Km Daily
8. DXH Duhai Halt Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:49 1min 33 Km Daily
9. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:54 18:55 1min 38 Km Daily
10. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:05 1min 48 Km Daily
11. MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:14 1min 56 Km Daily
12. PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:21 1min 60 Km Daily
13. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 67 Km Daily
14. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 19:46 19:47 1min 71 Km Daily
15. PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:54 1min 76 Km Daily
16. DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh 20:02 20:03 1min 84 Km Daily
17. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 20:11 20:12 1min 91 Km Daily
18. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 20:21 20:22 1min 100 Km Daily
19. MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh 20:31 20:32 1min 110 Km Daily
20. JDW Jarauda Nara Uttar Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 115 Km Daily
21. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 123 Km Daily
22. BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 127 Km Daily
23. RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh 21:17 21:18 1min 135 Km Daily
24. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:29 1min 147 Km Daily
25. THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh 21:38 21:39 1min 157 Km Daily
26. NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh 21:47 21:48 1min 164 Km Daily
27. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:57 21:58 1min 174 Km Daily
28. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 23:00 30min 181 Km Daily
29. BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 191 Km Daily
30. CDL Chodiala Uttarakhand 23:30 23:31 1min 202 Km Daily
31. IQB Iqbalpur Uttarakhand 23:40 23:41 1min 208 Km Daily
32. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 23:49 23:51 2min 216 Km Daily
33. DNRA Dandhera Uttarakhand 00:00 00:02 2min 218 Km Daily
34. LDR Landaura Uttarakhand 00:27 00:28 1min 223 Km Daily
35. DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand 00:51 00:52 1min 228 Km Daily
36. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 01:20 01:45 25min 234 Km Daily
37. ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand 02:15 02:16 1min 241 Km Daily
38. PRI Pathri Uttarakhand 02:24 02:25 1min 248 Km Daily
39. IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand 02:32 02:33 1min 253 Km Daily
40. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 02:40 02:42 2min 257 Km Daily
41. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 02:55 03:30 35min 261 Km Daily
42. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 03:40 03:41 1min 266 Km Daily
43. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 03:54 03:56 2min 272 Km Daily
44. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 04:09 04:10 1min 279 Km Daily
45. RKSH Rishikesh Uttarakhand 04:45 Ends 284 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Rishikesh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54471, Delhi Rishikesh Passenger. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Rishikesh Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Rishikesh is 178 miles or 284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rishikesh to Delhi Junction

Train No. 54471, Delhi Rishikesh Passenger DLI to RKSH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54471, DELHI RISHIKESH PASSENGER. Details about the DELHI RISHIKESH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.