Given below is details about Train Number 05532, DELHI SAHARSA SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05532, Delhi Saharsa Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1009 miles / 1614 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Saharsa Special, Train number 05532. Timing of Delhi Saharsa Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 17:45 NA Origin Mo
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:15 18:17 2min 42 Km Mo
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 18:57 19:07 10min 79 Km Mo
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:05 20:15 10min 135 Km Mo
5. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 22:55 23:20 25min 247 Km Mo
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:10 00:25 15min 292 Km Tu
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 373 Km Tu
8. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:05 03:07 2min 426 Km Tu
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:33 8min 565 Km Tu
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 656 Km Tu
11. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 817 Km Tu
12. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 977 Km Tu
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:17 15:20 3min 1066 Km Tu
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 17:00 15min 1130 Km Tu
15. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 1180 Km Tu
16. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:22 18:27 5min 1201 Km Tu
17. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 19:05 19:10 5min 1249 Km Tu
18. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 20:20 20:30 10min 1310 Km Tu
19. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 21:40 21:42 2min 1364 Km Tu
20. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 21:52 21:57 5min 1369 Km Tu
21. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:45 22:50 5min 1423 Km Tu
22. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:45 23:50 5min 1475 Km Tu
23. ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar 00:12 00:14 2min 1504 Km We
24. HPO Hasanpur Road Bihar 00:28 00:30 2min 1520 Km We
25. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 1560 Km We
26. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 01:41 01:43 2min 1569 Km We
27. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 02:26 02:28 2min 1597 Km We
28. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 03:05 Ends 1614 Km We

Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05532, Delhi Saharsa Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Saharsa Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction is 1009 miles or 1614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 05532, Delhi Saharsa Special ASR to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05532, DELHI SAHARSA SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SAHARSA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.