Given below is details about Train Number 02215, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BANDRA GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra (T) special will depart Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:55 hrs every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07:35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.02215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance894 miles / 1430 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special, Train number 02215. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 08:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 09:10 09:12 2min 10 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
3. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 09:28 09:30 2min 27 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
4. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 10:20 10:25 5min 78 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
5. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 11:18 11:21 3min 152 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
6. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:00 14:10 10min 303 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
7. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 16:15 16:25 10min 437 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
8. FA Falna Rajasthan 19:03 19:05 2min 643 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 20:25 20:35 10min 742 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 21:31 21:33 2min 795 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 23:30 23:32 2min 922 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:30 00:50 20min 951 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:15 02:20 5min 1049 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:07 03:09 2min 1119 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. ST Surat Gujarat 03:55 04:00 5min 1178 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:46 06:50 4min 1411 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 1430 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus is 894 miles or 1430 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 02215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special DEE to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02215, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BANDRA GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BANDRA GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains