Given below is details about Train Number 02950, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02950, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance839 miles / 1343 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special, Train number 02950. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 16:15 NA Origin Th
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 16:30 16:32 2min 10 Km Th
3. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 16:48 16:50 2min 27 Km Th
4. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 17:40 17:42 2min 78 Km Th
5. NNL Narnaul Haryana 18:21 18:23 2min 130 Km Th
6. NMK Nim Ka Thana Rajasthan 18:59 19:01 2min 180 Km Th
7. SMPR Shri Madhopur Rajasthan 19:29 19:31 2min 216 Km Th
8. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 19:44 19:47 3min 226 Km Th
9. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:35 10min 293 Km Th
10. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 22:15 22:17 2min 348 Km Th
11. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 22:55 23:05 10min 373 Km Th
12. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:18 01:20 2min 564 Km Fr
13. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:33 01:35 2min 579 Km Fr
14. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 02:14 02:16 2min 634 Km Fr
15. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:10 03:20 10min 678 Km Fr
16. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:30 04:32 2min 730 Km Fr
17. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:22 2min 795 Km Fr
18. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 06:34 06:36 2min 858 Km Fr
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:10 07:30 20min 864 Km Fr
20. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 08:09 08:11 2min 910 Km Fr
21. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:25 08:27 2min 928 Km Fr
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:05 5min 962 Km Fr
23. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:59 10:01 2min 1032 Km Fr
24. ST Surat Gujarat 11:25 11:30 5min 1091 Km Fr
25. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:37 12:39 2min 1186 Km Fr
26. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:11 14:14 3min 1324 Km Fr
27. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 15:00 Ends 1343 Km Fr

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02950, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus is 839 miles or 1343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 02950, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special DEE to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02950, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:02949/02950 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 28/04/2021 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 29/04/2021. [1]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:02949/02950 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 24th March, 2021 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 25th March, 2021. [2]

References

  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches