Given below is details about Train Number 02488, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BIKANER INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02488, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance286 miles / 457 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Special, Train number 02488. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 08:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 08:55 08:57 2min 10 Km Daily
3. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 09:13 09:15 2min 27 Km Daily
4. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 10:05 10:10 5min 78 Km Daily
5. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 10:46 10:48 2min 128 Km Daily
6. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 11:30 11:35 5min 169 Km Daily
7. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 12:10 12:15 5min 219 Km Daily
8. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 13:08 13:13 5min 277 Km Daily
9. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 13:55 14:00 5min 320 Km Daily
10. RJR Rajaldesar Rajasthan 14:13 14:15 2min 337 Km Daily
11. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 14:48 14:50 2min 384 Km Daily
12. SDF Sudsar Rajasthan 15:08 15:10 2min 408 Km Daily
13. NPS Napasar Rajasthan 15:25 15:27 2min 430 Km Daily
14. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 16:20 Ends 457 Km Daily

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02488, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Special. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction is 286 miles or 457 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 02488, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Special DEE to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02488, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BIKANER INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BIKANER INTERCITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.