Given below is details about Train Number 02455, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02455, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance502 miles / 803 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special, Train number 02455. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 22:45 NA Origin Daily
2. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 23:42 23:44 2min 68 Km Daily
3. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 00:26 00:28 2min 125 Km Daily
4. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 01:43 01:45 2min 197 Km Daily
5. SAG Sangrur Punjab 02:41 02:43 2min 248 Km Daily
6. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 03:00 03:02 2min 264 Km Daily
7. BNN Barnala Punjab 03:22 03:24 2min 294 Km Daily
8. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 03:50 03:52 2min 327 Km Daily
9. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 04:30 04:40 10min 359 Km Daily
10. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 05:03 05:05 2min 387 Km Daily
11. MOT Malout Punjab 05:21 05:23 2min 403 Km Daily
12. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 05:53 05:55 2min 432 Km Daily
13. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 07:35 07:55 20min 485 Km Daily
14. KESR Kesri Singhpur Rajasthan 08:16 08:18 2min 510 Km Daily
15. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 08:38 08:40 2min 533 Km Daily
16. GJS Gajsinghpur Rajasthan 09:01 09:03 2min 553 Km Daily
17. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 09:16 09:18 2min 567 Km Daily
18. JES Jaitsar Rajasthan 09:46 09:48 2min 597 Km Daily
19. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 10:15 10:20 5min 623 Km Daily
20. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 11:31 11:33 2min 725 Km Daily
21. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 12:31 12:33 2min 800 Km Daily
22. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 13:20 Ends 803 Km Daily

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02455, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction is 502 miles or 803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 02455, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special DEE to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02455, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.