Given below is details about Train Number 14625, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTINTERCITY EXPRESS running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14625, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express, Train number 14625. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 07:02 07:04 2min 9 Km Daily
3. NNO Nangloi Delhi 07:13 07:15 2min 16 Km Daily
4. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 07:26 07:28 2min 28 Km Daily
5. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 08:05 08:07 2min 68 Km Daily
6. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 08:52 08:54 2min 125 Km Daily
7. UCA Uchana Haryana 09:05 09:07 2min 144 Km Daily
8. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:17 09:19 2min 159 Km Daily
9. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:37 09:39 2min 185 Km Daily
10. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:54 09:56 2min 197 Km Daily
11. BRZ Bareta Punjab 10:06 10:08 2min 211 Km Daily
12. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 10:21 10:23 2min 227 Km Daily
13. MSZ Mansa Punjab 10:37 10:39 2min 243 Km Daily
14. MAUR Maur Punjab 10:54 10:56 2min 262 Km Daily
15. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 12:20 12:45 25min 295 Km Daily
16. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 13:08 13:10 2min 322 Km Daily
17. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 13:27 13:29 2min 338 Km Daily
18. FDK Faridkot Punjab 13:39 13:41 2min 350 Km Daily
19. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:25 Ends 383 Km Daily

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14625, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14625, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express DEE to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14625, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTINTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA FIROZPUR CANTONMENTINTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.