Given below is details about Train Number 09338, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INDORE WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09338, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance581 miles / 930 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special, Train number 09338. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 15:00 NA Origin Mo
2. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 16:25 16:30 5min 78 Km Mo
3. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 17:23 17:26 3min 152 Km Mo
4. DO Dausa Rajasthan 18:31 18:33 2min 242 Km Mo
5. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 19:35 19:45 10min 303 Km Mo
6. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 22:00 22:10 10min 437 Km Mo
7. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 00:05 00:10 5min 569 Km Tu
8. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:10 02:15 5min 623 Km Tu
9. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 03:01 03:03 2min 679 Km Tu
10. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 03:42 03:44 2min 728 Km Tu
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:40 10min 812 Km Tu
12. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 891 Km Tu
13. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 Ends 930 Km Tu

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09338, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction is 581 miles or 930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 09338, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special DEE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09338, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INDORE WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA INDORE WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No:09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No:09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No:09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No:09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains