Given below is details about Train Number 22401, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA UDHAMPUR AC EXPRESS running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22401, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance394 miles / 631 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express, Train number 22401. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 22:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 23:25 23:27 2min 91 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:05 01:10 5min 200 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:47 02:57 10min 313 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:52 03:55 3min 366 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 05:34 05:37 3min 478 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 07:25 07:33 8min 578 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 08:55 Ends 631 Km Su, Tu & Th

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22401, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur is 394 miles or 631 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 22401, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express DEE to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22401, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA UDHAMPUR AC EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA UDHAMPUR AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.