Given below is details about Train Number 13120, DELHI SEALDAH EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13120, Delhi Sealdah Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1024 miles / 1638 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops89
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sealdah Express, Train number 13120. Timing of Delhi Sealdah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
Origin NA 18:15 NA Tu & Sa
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
12 Km 18:46 18:51 5min Tu & Sa
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 21:05 21:15 10min Tu & Sa
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
244 Km 22:40 22:43 3min Tu & Sa
Hardoi (HRI)
Uttar Pradesh
377 Km 00:41 00:43 2min Su & We
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
479 Km 02:25 02:35 10min Su & We
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
619 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Su & We
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
762 Km 08:20 08:40 20min Su & We
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
781 Km 09:33 09:48 15min Su & We
Sakaldiha (SLD)
Uttar Pradesh
798 Km 10:12 10:14 2min Su & We
Zamania (ZNA)
Uttar Pradesh
824 Km 10:32 10:34 2min Su & We
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
837 Km 10:47 10:52 5min Su & We
Bhadaura (BWH)
Uttar Pradesh
845 Km 10:58 11:00 2min Su & We
Gahmar (GMR)
Bihar
853 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Su & We
Chausa (CSA)
Bihar
863 Km 11:28 11:30 2min Su & We
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
874 Km 11:41 11:43 2min Su & We
Dumraon (DURE)
Bihar
890 Km 11:54 11:56 2min Su & We
Twining Ganj (TWG)
Bihar
897 Km 12:04 12:06 2min Su & We
Raghunathpur (RPR)
Bihar
906 Km 12:14 12:16 2min Su & We
Banahi (BYN)
Bihar
915 Km 12:24 12:26 2min Su & We
Behea (BEA)
Bihar
921 Km 12:33 12:35 2min Su & We
Karisath (KRS)
Bihar
932 Km 12:45 12:47 2min Su & We
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
942 Km 12:58 13:03 5min Su & We
Kulharia (KUA)
Bihar
952 Km 13:10 13:12 2min Su & We
Koelwar (KWR)
Bihar
956 Km 13:22 13:24 2min Su & We
Pali A (PAIL)
Bihar
959 Km 13:27 13:29 2min Su & We
Bihta (BTA)
Bihar
964 Km 13:35 13:37 2min Su & We
Sadisopur (SDE)
Bihar
969 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Su & We
Neora (NEO)
Bihar
976 Km 13:55 13:57 2min Su & We
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
982 Km 14:50 15:00 10min Su & We
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Bihar
985 Km 15:04 15:06 2min Su & We
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
991 Km 15:50 16:00 10min Su & We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
994 Km 16:10 16:12 2min Su & We
Gulzarbagh (GZH)
Bihar
998 Km 16:16 16:18 2min Su & We
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
1001 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Su & We
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
1013 Km 16:36 16:38 2min Su & We
Hardas Bigha (HDE)
Bihar
1019 Km 16:45 16:46 1min Su & We
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
1022 Km 16:50 16:52 2min Su & We
Karauta (KWO)
Bihar
1028 Km 16:59 17:01 2min Su & We
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
1037 Km 17:34 17:36 2min Su & We
Athmalgola (ATL)
Bihar
1045 Km 17:42 17:44 2min Su & We
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
1055 Km 17:56 17:58 2min Su & We
Punarakh (PHK)
Bihar
1065 Km 18:07 18:09 2min Su & We
Mor (MOR)
Bihar
1073 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Su & We
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
1080 Km 19:09 19:14 5min Su & We
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
1087 Km 19:19 19:21 2min Su & We
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
1098 Km 19:31 19:33 2min Su & We
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
1113 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Su & We
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
1114 Km 20:45 20:55 10min Su & We
Kajra (KJH)
Bihar
1130 Km 21:12 21:13 1min Su & We
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
1138 Km 21:23 21:24 1min Su & We
Dharhara (DRH)
Bihar
1148 Km 21:36 21:37 1min Su & We
Dasharathpur (DRTP)
Bihar
1153 Km 21:45 21:46 1min Su & We
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
1160 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Su & We
Ratanpur (RPUR)
Bihar
1166 Km 22:19 22:20 1min Su & We
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
1170 Km 22:28 22:29 1min Su & We
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
1188 Km 22:50 22:51 1min Su & We
Akbarnagar (AKN)
Bihar
1198 Km 23:05 23:06 1min Su & We
Murarpur (MPY)
Bihar
1204 Km 23:15 23:16 1min Su & We
Nathnagar (NAT)
Bihar
1209 Km 23:23 23:24 1min Su & We
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
1212 Km 23:40 23:55 15min Su & We
Sabaur (SBO)
Bihar
1220 Km 00:04 00:05 1min Mo & Th
Ghoga (GGA)
Bihar
1233 Km 00:23 00:24 1min Mo & Th
Ekchari (EKC)
Bihar
1238 Km 00:33 00:34 1min Mo & Th
Kahalgaon (CLG)
Bihar
1243 Km 00:42 00:43 1min Mo & Th
Bikram Shila (BKSL)
Bihar
1248 Km 00:55 00:56 1min Mo & Th
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)
Bihar
1254 Km 01:05 01:06 1min Mo & Th
Pirpainti (PPT)
Bihar
1263 Km 01:18 01:19 1min Mo & Th
Mirzacheuki (MZC)
Bihar
1271 Km 01:30 01:31 1min Mo & Th
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
1287 Km 02:05 02:10 5min Mo & Th
Taljhari (TLJ)
Jharkhand
1315 Km 02:35 02:36 1min Mo & Th
Tinpahar Junction (TPH)
Jharkhand
1324 Km 02:49 02:50 1min Mo & Th
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
1341 Km 03:35 03:40 5min Mo & Th
Kotalpukur (KLP)
Jharkhand
1357 Km 03:54 03:55 1min Mo & Th
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
1369 Km 04:06 04:08 2min Mo & Th
Rajgram (RJG)
West Bengal
1380 Km 04:25 04:26 1min Mo & Th
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)
West Bengal
1387 Km 04:35 04:36 1min Mo & Th
Murarai (MRR)
West Bengal
1392 Km 04:44 04:45 1min Mo & Th
Chatra (CTR)
West Bengal
1400 Km 04:54 04:55 1min Mo & Th
Nalhati (NHT)
West Bengal
1408 Km 05:06 05:08 2min Mo & Th
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
1422 Km 05:39 05:54 15min Mo & Th
Mallarpur (MLV)
West Bengal
1435 Km 06:06 06:07 1min Mo & Th
Sainthia (SNT)
West Bengal
1450 Km 06:27 06:29 2min Mo & Th
Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)
West Bengal
1463 Km 06:41 06:42 1min Mo & Th
Prantik (PNE)
West Bengal
1479 Km 06:59 07:00 1min Mo & Th
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
1483 Km 07:08 07:13 5min Mo & Th
Guskara (GKH)
West Bengal
1502 Km 07:30 07:31 1min Mo & Th
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
1534 Km 08:32 08:56 24min Mo & Th
Dakhineswar (DAKE)
West Bengal
1622 Km 10:14 10:16 2min Mo & Th
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)
West Bengal
1632 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Mo & Th
Sealdah (SDAH)
West Bengal
1638 Km 10:55 Destination Mo & Th

Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13120, Delhi Sealdah Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sealdah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Sealdah is 1024 miles or 1638 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 13120, Delhi Sealdah Express ANVT to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13120, DELHI SEALDAH EXPRESS. Details about the DELHI SEALDAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.