Given below is details about Train Number 04728, DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04728, Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance296 miles / 473 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Tilak Bridge Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special, Train number 04728. Timing of Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tilak Bridge

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi 17:49 17:50 1min 1 Km Daily
3. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 17:58 18:00 2min 3 Km Daily
4. DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi 18:08 18:09 1min 4 Km Daily
5. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 18:17 18:18 1min 7 Km Daily
6. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 18:23 18:24 1min 8 Km Daily
7. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 18:29 18:30 1min 10 Km Daily
8. PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi 18:36 18:37 1min 11 Km Daily
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 18:49 18:50 1min 18 Km Daily
10. PM Palam Delhi 18:56 18:57 1min 21 Km Daily
11. SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi 19:02 19:03 1min 25 Km Daily
12. BWSN Bijwasan Delhi 19:08 19:09 1min 28 Km Daily
13. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 19:17 19:18 1min 35 Km Daily
14. BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana 19:24 19:25 1min 39 Km Daily
15. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction Haryana 19:30 19:31 1min 44 Km Daily
16. PT Patli Haryana 19:39 19:40 1min 53 Km Daily
17. TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana 19:45 19:46 1min 56 Km Daily
18. JSKA Jataula Juari Sampka Haryana 19:50 19:51 1min 60 Km Daily
19. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 19:57 19:58 1min 65 Km Daily
20. IHP Inchhapuri Haryana 20:04 20:05 1min 69 Km Daily
21. KIP Khalilpur Haryana 20:12 20:13 1min 75 Km Daily
22. KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana 20:19 20:20 1min 79 Km Daily
23. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 20:45 20:55 10min 86 Km Daily
24. DZB Dahina Zainabad Haryana 21:21 21:23 2min 110 Km Daily
25. KNNK Kanina Khas Haryana 21:34 21:35 1min 120 Km Daily
26. GRKA Gurha Kemla Haryana 21:40 21:41 1min 125 Km Daily
27. BJWS Bojawas Haryana 21:46 21:47 1min 129 Km Daily
28. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 21:53 21:55 2min 136 Km Daily
29. NDRT Nangal Degrota Haryana 22:08 22:09 1min 150 Km Daily
30. NWN Nanwan Haryana 22:15 22:16 1min 156 Km Daily
31. STNL Satnali Haryana 22:21 22:23 2min 160 Km Daily
32. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 23:10 23:15 5min 177 Km Daily
33. RMB Rampura Beri Rajasthan 23:29 23:31 2min 198 Km Daily
34. HR Harpalu Rajasthan 23:46 23:47 1min 214 Km Daily
35. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 00:15 00:40 25min 227 Km Daily
36. TSD Tahsil Bhadra Rajasthan 01:26 01:28 2min 292 Km Daily
37. GAMI Gogameri Rajasthan 01:40 01:42 2min 306 Km Daily
38. NHR Nohar Rajasthan 02:07 02:09 2min 332 Km Daily
39. ENB Ellenabad Haryana 02:39 02:41 2min 364 Km Daily
40. TIBI Tibi Rajasthan 03:00 03:02 2min 383 Km Daily
41. HMO Hanumangarh Town Rajasthan 03:20 03:22 2min 400 Km Daily
42. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 03:55 04:20 25min 406 Km Daily
43. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 04:49 04:51 2min 444 Km Daily
44. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 05:50 Ends 473 Km Daily

Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04728, Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special. This train operates between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 296 miles or 473 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge

Train No. 04728, Delhi Shri Ganganagar Express Special TKJ to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04728, DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.