Given below is details about Train Number 05625, DEOGHAR AGARTALA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Deoghar and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05625, Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1481 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Deoghar Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special, Train number 05625. Timing of Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Deoghar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHR Deoghar Starts 19:30 NA Origin Mo
2. BAKA Banka Junction Bihar 20:56 20:58 2min 55 Km Mo
3. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 22:35 22:45 10min 106 Km Mo
4. MGR Monghyr Bihar 00:10 00:15 5min 166 Km Tu
5. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 00:38 00:40 2min 185 Km Tu
6. NNA Naugachia Bihar 01:33 01:35 2min 252 Km Tu
7. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 03:20 03:35 15min 308 Km Tu
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 07:40 07:55 15min 494 Km Tu
9. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:00 10:05 5min 620 Km Tu
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 12:15 12:20 5min 748 Km Tu
11. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 14:23 14:28 5min 857 Km Tu
12. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:45 15:47 2min 898 Km Tu
13. GHY Guwahati Assam 16:05 16:20 15min 905 Km Tu
14. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:35 17:37 2min 996 Km Tu
15. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 19:30 19:45 15min 1086 Km Tu
16. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 01:15 01:25 10min 1255 Km We
17. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 02:48 02:53 5min 1341 Km We
18. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 04:09 04:11 2min 1414 Km We
19. AGTL Agartala Tripura 06:10 Ends 1481 Km We

Deoghar to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05625, Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Deoghar and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Deoghar and Agartala is 926 miles or 1481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Deoghar to Agartala
Return Trains from Agartala to Deoghar

Train No. 05625, Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special DGHR to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05625, DEOGHAR AGARTALA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DEOGHAR AGARTALA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to the traffic block imposed between Falakata & Gumani Hat stations of Alipurduar Division from 15.4.2021 to 24.04.2021, Train No:05625 Deoghar-Agartala Special (Ex. Deoghar o­n 19.04.2021 ) will run via Raninagar- Teesta Bridge Cabin- Mathabhanga- New Cooch Behar instead of Raninagar- Dhupguri- New Cooch Behar. [1]

References

  • Regulation of Trains