Given below is details about Train Number 13319, DEOGHAR RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Deoghar and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13319, Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Deoghar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express, Train number 13319. Timing of Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Deoghar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHR Deoghar Starts 04:45 NA Origin Daily
2. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:55 05:20 25min 6 Km Daily
3. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 05:26 05:27 1min 12 Km Daily
4. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 05:32 05:33 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 05:41 05:42 1min 24 Km Daily
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:52 05:54 2min 36 Km Daily
7. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 06:14 06:15 1min 59 Km Daily
8. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 06:32 06:33 1min 78 Km Daily
9. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 06:47 06:49 2min 92 Km Daily
10. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 07:45 07:46 1min 114 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:37 08:40 3min 153 Km Daily
12. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 09:10 09:30 20min 182 Km Daily
13. TELO Telo Jharkhand 09:41 09:43 2min 192 Km Daily
14. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 09:52 09:54 2min 199 Km Daily
15. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 10:25 10:30 5min 214 Km Daily
16. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 10:43 10:45 2min 231 Km Daily
17. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 11:01 11:02 1min 243 Km Daily
18. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 11:12 11:13 1min 255 Km Daily
19. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 11:33 11:35 2min 267 Km Daily
20. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 12:50 Ends 331 Km Daily

Deoghar to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13319, Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Deoghar and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Deoghar and Ranchi Junction is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Deoghar to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar

Train No. 13319, Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express DGHR to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13319, DEOGHAR RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DEOGHAR RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.