Given below is details about Train Number 03319, DEOGHAR RANCHI INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE running between Deoghar and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03319 Deoghar-Ranchi Special will leave Deoghar daily at 04:45 hrs. from 08.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 to reach Ranchi at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day. [1]
Train No.03319, Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Deoghar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare, Train number 03319. Timing of Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Deoghar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHR Deoghar Starts 04:45 NA Origin Daily
2. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:55 05:15 20min 6 Km Daily
3. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 05:21 05:22 1min 12 Km Daily
4. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 05:27 05:28 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 05:36 05:37 1min 24 Km Daily
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:48 05:50 2min 36 Km Daily
7. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 06:09 06:10 1min 59 Km Daily
8. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 06:27 06:28 1min 78 Km Daily
9. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 06:45 06:47 2min 92 Km Daily
10. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 07:45 07:46 1min 114 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:37 08:42 5min 153 Km Daily
12. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 09:10 09:30 20min 183 Km Daily
13. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 09:48 09:50 2min 200 Km Daily
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 10:25 10:30 5min 215 Km Daily
15. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 11:28 11:30 2min 268 Km Daily
16. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 12:50 Ends 331 Km Daily

Deoghar to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03319, Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare. This train operates between Deoghar and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Deoghar and Ranchi Junction is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Deoghar to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar

Train No. 03319, Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare DGHR to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03319, DEOGHAR RANCHI INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE. Details about the DEOGHAR RANCHI INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains