Given below is details about Train Number 04610, DERA BABA NANAK SULTANPUR LODHI PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04610, Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance424 miles / 679 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special, Train number 04610. Timing of Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:54 16:56 2min 25 Km Daily
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 18:20 18:30 10min 78 Km Daily
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 18:59 19:01 2min 110 Km Daily
5. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 19:15 19:17 2min 125 Km Daily
6. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 19:41 19:43 2min 154 Km Daily
7. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 20:23 20:28 5min 178 Km Daily
8. MEX Mukerian Punjab 21:01 21:03 2min 217 Km Daily
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:48 22:53 5min 290 Km Daily
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 23:45 23:55 10min 343 Km Daily
11. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 01:49 01:51 2min 443 Km Daily
12. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 02:10 02:30 20min 454 Km Daily
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:10 03:15 5min 499 Km Daily
14. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 03:53 03:55 2min 550 Km Daily
15. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 580 Km Daily
16. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 05:23 05:28 5min 615 Km Daily
17. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 06:50 07:00 10min 656 Km Daily
18. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 07:31 07:33 2min 667 Km Daily
19. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 07:47 07:49 2min 674 Km Daily
20. RKSH Rishikesh Uttarakhand 08:35 Ends 679 Km Daily

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04610, Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh is 424 miles or 679 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh
Return Trains from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 04610, Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special SVDK to RKSH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04610, DERA BABA NANAK SULTANPUR LODHI PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL. Details about the DERA BABA NANAK SULTANPUR LODHI PRAKASH PARV SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.