Given below is details about Train Number 07058, DEVAGIRI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07058, Devagiri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance549 miles / 878 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Devagiri Covid 19 Special, Train number 07058. Timing of Devagiri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BMO Bolarum Telangana 13:44 13:45 1min 13 Km Daily
3. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 14:29 14:30 1min 71 Km Daily
4. AKE Akanapet Telangana 14:39 14:40 1min 81 Km Daily
5. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 15:13 15:15 2min 108 Km Daily
6. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 15:58 16:00 2min 160 Km Daily
7. BSX Basar Telangana 16:29 16:30 1min 189 Km Daily
8. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 16:44 16:45 1min 199 Km Daily
9. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 17:39 17:40 1min 228 Km Daily
10. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 18:13 18:15 2min 248 Km Daily
11. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 270 Km Daily
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 301 Km Daily
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:22 2min 329 Km Daily
14. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 20:45 20:46 1min 357 Km Daily
15. SELU Selu Maharashtra 21:04 21:05 1min 372 Km Daily
16. PTU Partur Maharashtra 21:29 21:30 1min 399 Km Daily
17. J Jalna Maharashtra 22:13 22:15 2min 444 Km Daily
18. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 506 Km Daily
19. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 23:58 23:59 1min 540 Km Daily
20. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 00:25 00:26 1min 567 Km Daily
21. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:50 10min 618 Km Daily
22. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 691 Km Daily
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 825 Km Daily
24. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:10 06:12 2min 845 Km Daily
25. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:39 06:42 3min 869 Km Daily
26. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:10 Ends 878 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07058, Devagiri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Devagiri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 549 miles or 878 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07058, Devagiri Covid 19 Special SC to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07058, DEVAGIRI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DEVAGIRI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:07057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Secunderabad special JCO 2.5.2021 and Train No:07058 Secunderabad - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:07058 Secunderabad – CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • Due to Traffic Block for insertion of girders at level crossing Train No:07058 From Secunderabad to Mumbai CST Journey Commencing on 13.03.2021 is Cancelled [3]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:07058 Secunderabad-Mumbai Special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be Cancelled [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block
  • Cancellation of Train