Given below is details about Train Number 06284, DEVANAHALLI BENGALURU CANTT DEMU SPECIAL running between Devanahalli and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06284, Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance29 miles / 46 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Devanahalli Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special, Train number 06284. Timing of Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Devanahalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka Starts 07:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KIAD   07:50 07:52 2min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 07:57 07:58 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 08:03 08:04 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:11 08:13 2min 24 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 08:28 08:29 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 08:40 08:41 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:50 Ends 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Devanahalli to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06284, Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special. This train operates between Devanahalli and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Devanahalli and Bengaluru Cantonment is 29 miles or 46 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Devanahalli to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Devanahalli

Train No. 06284, Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special DHL to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06284, DEVANAHALLI BENGALURU CANTT DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DEVANAHALLI BENGALURU CANTT DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.