Given below is details about Train Number 06286, DEVANAHALLI KSR BENGALURU DEMU SPECIAL running between Devanahalli and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06286, Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance32 miles / 51 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Devanahalli Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special, Train number 06286. Timing of Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Devanahalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka Starts 22:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KIAD   22:37 22:38 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 22:43 22:44 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 22:49 22:50 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 24 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 23:14 23:15 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 23:24 23:25 1min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 23:29 23:30 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 23:35 23:36 1min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:55 Ends 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Devanahalli to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06286, Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special. This train operates between Devanahalli and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Devanahalli and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 32 miles or 51 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Devanahalli to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Devanahalli

Train No. 06286, Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special DHL to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06286, DEVANAHALLI KSR BENGALURU DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DEVANAHALLI KSR BENGALURU DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge, Train No:06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli o­n 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment. [1]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains