Given below is details about Train Number 03351, DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA SPECIAL running between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03351, Dhanbad Alappuzha Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1586 miles / 2537 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops74
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Alappuzha Special, Train number 03351. Timing of Dhanbad Alappuzha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 12:03 12:05 2min 13 Km Daily
3. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 12:48 12:50 2min 34 Km Daily
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 13:20 13:30 10min 49 Km Daily
5. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:26 14:28 2min 102 Km Daily
6. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 15:45 16:00 15min 165 Km Daily
7. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 16:15 16:20 5min 172 Km Daily
8. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 16:54 16:55 1min 213 Km Daily
9. BANO Bano Jharkhand 17:49 17:50 1min 265 Km Daily
10. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 19:01 19:02 1min 308 Km Daily
11. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 19:24 19:25 1min 329 Km Daily
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 19:42 19:50 8min 336 Km Daily
13. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 20:17 20:18 1min 366 Km Daily
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 21:30 21:40 10min 438 Km Daily
15. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:30 22:40 10min 487 Km Daily
16. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 23:17 23:22 5min 529 Km Daily
17. BRPL Barpali Odisha 23:39 23:41 2min 548 Km Daily
18. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 00:26 00:31 5min 605 Km Daily
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 01:25 01:35 10min 668 Km Daily
20. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 01:55 01:57 2min 681 Km Daily
21. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 02:48 02:50 2min 754 Km Daily
22. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 04:40 04:45 5min 808 Km Daily
23. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 852 Km Daily
24. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 854 Km Daily
25. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:55 05:58 3min 878 Km Daily
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 932 Km Daily
27. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 966 Km Daily
28. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 984 Km Daily
29. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:15 08:35 20min 992 Km Daily
30. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 1010 Km Daily
31. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 1026 Km Daily
32. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 09:44 09:45 1min 1049 Km Daily
33. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 1067 Km Daily
34. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 1089 Km Daily
35. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 1106 Km Daily
36. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 1131 Km Daily
37. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 1143 Km Daily
38. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 1169 Km Daily
39. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 11:44 11:45 1min 1173 Km Daily
40. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 1193 Km Daily
41. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 1215 Km Daily
42. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 1235 Km Daily
43. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 1283 Km Daily
44. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:10 15min 1342 Km Daily
45. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:39 15:40 1min 1374 Km Daily
46. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 1396 Km Daily
47. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:30 11min 1416 Km Daily
48. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 1431 Km Daily
49. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:34 17:35 1min 1481 Km Daily
50. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 1509 Km Daily
51. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 1546 Km Daily
52. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 1597 Km Daily
53. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1663 Km Daily
54. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 1690 Km Daily
55. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:40 25min 1772 Km Daily
56. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 00:18 00:20 2min 1821 Km Daily
57. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 1848 Km Daily
58. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 1908 Km Daily
59. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:18 03:20 2min 1992 Km Daily
60. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 03:44 03:45 1min 2003 Km Daily
61. SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu 04:04 04:05 1min 2027 Km Daily
62. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 04:39 04:40 1min 2073 Km Daily
63. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 05:22 05:25 3min 2115 Km Daily
64. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:40 06:45 5min 2174 Km Daily
65. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 2224 Km Daily
66. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 08:32 08:35 3min 2275 Km Daily
67. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 10:00 10:05 5min 2329 Km Daily
68. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 10:29 10:30 1min 2361 Km Daily
69. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:24 11:25 1min 2389 Km Daily
70. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:57 12:00 3min 2406 Km Daily
71. AWY Aluva Kerala 12:48 12:50 2min 2461 Km Daily
72. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 13:25 13:30 5min 2480 Km Daily
73. TUVR Turavur Kerala 14:04 14:05 1min 2503 Km Daily
74. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 14:14 14:15 1min 2513 Km Daily
75. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 2524 Km Daily
76. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 15:25 Ends 2537 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03351, Dhanbad Alappuzha Special. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Alappuzha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha is 1586 miles or 2537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha
Return Trains from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 03351, Dhanbad Alappuzha Special DHN to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03351, DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA SPECIAL. Details about the DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering work,Train No:03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Special Train leaving Dhanbad at 11.40 hrs o­n 13th March and 15th March, 2021 will be diverted via Irugur – Podanur Jn by-passing Coimbatore Jn [1]
  • Train No:03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Daily Special Train will leave Dhanbad at 11:40 hrs o­n and from 08th January, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 15:25 hrs, the third day, and Train will have additional stoppages at Bano, Nuagaon, Bondamunda and Sullurupeta [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Train