Given below is details about Train Number 06352, DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06352, Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance1219 miles / 1950 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special, Train number 06352. Timing of Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Th
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:31 06:32 1min 31 Km Su & Th
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:35 07:40 5min 73 Km Su & Th
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 08:38 08:40 2min 138 Km Su & Th
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:03 09:05 2min 160 Km Su & Th
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 09:28 09:30 2min 187 Km Su & Th
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:05 11:10 5min 230 Km Su & Th
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 12:10 12:15 5min 295 Km Su & Th
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 13:25 13:30 5min 390 Km Su & Th
10. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 13:48 13:50 2min 402 Km Su & Th
11. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 460 Km Su & Th
12. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:58 15:00 2min 513 Km Su & Th
13. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:15 5min 567 Km Su & Th
14. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 605 Km Su & Th
15. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 635 Km Su & Th
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 670 Km Su & Th
17. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:15 2min 706 Km Su & Th
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:15 20:40 25min 737 Km Su & Th
19. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 20:58 21:00 2min 750 Km Su & Th
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 806 Km Su & Th
21. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 931 Km Mo & Fr
22. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 1115 Km Mo & Fr
23. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:45 04:46 1min 1166 Km Mo & Fr
24. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 1207 Km Mo & Fr
25. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:48 05:50 2min 1236 Km Mo & Fr
26. YG Yadgir Karnataka 06:53 06:54 1min 1305 Km Mo & Fr
27. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:40 07:45 5min 1344 Km Mo & Fr
28. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:22 08:25 3min 1381 Km Mo & Fr
29. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1494 Km Mo & Fr
30. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 11:28 11:30 2min 1572 Km Mo & Fr
31. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 14:00 14:05 5min 1681 Km Mo & Fr
32. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 1759 Km Mo & Fr
33. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:37 16:40 3min 1823 Km Mo & Fr
34. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:08 18:11 3min 1897 Km Mo & Fr
35. TNA Thane Maharashtra 18:30 18:33 3min 1917 Km Mo & Fr
36. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 18:56 18:59 3min 1942 Km Mo & Fr
37. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 19:15 Ends 1950 Km Mo & Fr

Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06352, Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1219 miles or 1950 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06352, Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06352, DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to doubling works in Bhalawandi -Bhigwan section Train No:06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 04th April, 2021 will be diverted via Erode, Shoranur and Konkan Railway. [1]
  • Due to traffic block for doubling works o­n Bhalwani-Bhigwan section, Train No:06352 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT Bi-weekly Special Train leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th and 28th March, 2021(5 days) will be diverted between Tiruchchirappalli Jn. and Thane Jn. to run via Erode Jn., Shoranur Jn., Mangalore Jn., Madgaon Jn., Ratnagiri, Panvel Jn. [2]
  • Due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division, Train No:06352 Nagercoil-CSMT Mumbai Speical (Bi-weekly) JCO from 14.3.2021 to 28.3.2021 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli-Erode-Shoranur-Mangaluru Junction-Madgaon-Ratnagiri-Panvel-Thane [3]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06352 from Nagercoil to Mumbai CSMT on every Sundays, Thursdays from 04.02.2021 to 28.03.2021 as per existing timings [4]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:06352 Nagercoil Jn.- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Bi-weekly (Sun & Thu) special from 4.2.2021 to 28.3.2021. [5]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:06351 CSMT-Nagercoil Jn (Monday & Friday ) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 and Train No:06352 Nagercoil Jn-CSMT (Sunday & Thursday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021 [6]
  • Train No:06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Bi-weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 07th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th and 31st to January, 2021 (9 Trips) [7]
  • Central Railway has advised to run Train No:06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Festival Special as per revised timings at Solapura and Kurduvadi Station Journey commencing o­n 20th December, 2020 [8]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 06:00 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays o­n 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th and 31st December 2020 (6 services) and reach Mumbai CST at 19:15 hrs the next day. [9]
  • Railways will run Bi-weekly Train No:06352 Special which will leave Nagarcoil at 06:00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 13.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:15 hrs next day. [10]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of run of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains