Given below is details about Train Number 12831, DHANBAD BHUBANESWAR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12831, Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance485 miles / 776 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express, Train number 12831. Timing of Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 16:00 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 17:35 17:40 5min 49 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 18:36 18:38 2min 102 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 19:55 20:05 10min 166 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 20:20 20:25 5min 173 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 23:20 23:30 10min 333 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 435 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 02:05 02:10 5min 480 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. ANGL Angul Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 631 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 05:13 05:15 2min 643 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 05:58 06:00 2min 691 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:15 07:20 5min 748 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:00 Ends 776 Km Su, Tu & Th

Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12831, Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar is 485 miles or 776 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 12831, Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express DHN to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12831, DHANBAD BHUBANESWAR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD BHUBANESWAR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.