Given below is details about Train Number 68020, DHANBAD JHARGRAM MEMU running between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68020, Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance186 miles / 298 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU, Train number 68020. Timing of Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 14:05 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand 14:16 14:17 1min 3 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. BZE Baseria Jharkhand 14:23 14:24 1min 5 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. BZS Bansjora Jharkhand 14:26 14:27 1min 8 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. SJA Sijua Jharkhand 14:30 14:31 1min 10 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand 14:34 14:35 1min 11 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 14:40 14:42 2min 13 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand 14:47 14:48 1min 16 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. SZE Sonardih Jharkhand 14:53 14:54 1min 17 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. TNO Tundu Jharkhand 14:59 15:00 1min 18 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. BDQ Budora Jharkhand 15:04 15:05 1min 20 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 15:09 15:10 1min 22 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. JMX Jamuni Jharkhand 15:15 15:16 1min 24 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. JNNA Jamuniatanr Halt 15:20 15:21 1min 26 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 15:48 15:50 2min 34 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. RJB Rajabera Link Cabin Jharkhand 16:04 16:05 1min 38 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand 16:13 16:14 1min 43 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 16:21 16:26 5min 49 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand 16:32 16:33 1min 56 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 16:40 16:41 1min 66 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal 16:47 16:48 1min 71 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 16:59 17:00 1min 80 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 17:06 17:07 1min 88 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 17:12 17:13 1min 94 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 17:28 17:30 2min 109 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. TAO Tamna West Bengal 17:39 17:40 1min 116 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 17:47 17:48 1min 124 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. URMA Urma West Bengal 17:54 17:55 1min 133 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 18:01 18:02 1min 141 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 18:07 18:08 1min 146 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 18:15 18:16 1min 155 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
32. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 18:32 18:33 1min 163 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
33. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 18:40 18:41 1min 169 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
34. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 18:47 18:48 1min 174 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
35. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 18:52 18:53 1min 178 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
36. BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand 19:02 19:03 1min 184 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
37. GMH Gamharia Junction Jharkhand 19:11 19:12 1min 189 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
38. ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand 19:21 19:22 1min 195 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
39. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 19:32 19:42 10min 200 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
40. GVDP Govindpur PH Jharkhand 19:53 19:54 1min 209 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
41. ASB Asanboni Jharkhand 20:04 20:05 1min 217 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
42. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 20:10 20:11 1min 222 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
43. GUD Galudih Jharkhand 20:16 20:17 1min 229 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
44. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 20:25 20:26 1min 239 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
45. DVM Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand 20:38 20:39 1min 251 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
46. KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand 20:46 20:47 1min 260 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
47. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 20:54 20:55 1min 269 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
48. KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal 21:00 21:01 1min 275 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
49. GII Gidhni West Bengal 21:07 21:08 1min 283 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
50. KATB Khatkura West Bengal 21:15 21:16 1min 291 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
51. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 21:30 Ends 298 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68020, Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram is 186 miles or 298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 68020, Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU DHN to JGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68020, DHANBAD JHARGRAM MEMU. Details about the DHANBAD JHARGRAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.