Given below is details about Train Number 05676, DHARMANAGAR AGARTALA SPECIAL running between Dharmanagar and Agartala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05676, Dharmanagar Agartala Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance88 miles / 140 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Dharmanagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dharmanagar Agartala Special, Train number 05676. Timing of Dharmanagar Agartala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharmanagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PASG Panisagar Tripura 06:16 06:17 1min 11 Km Daily
3. PEC Pencharthal Tripura 06:33 06:34 1min 22 Km Daily
4. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 06:50 06:52 2min 32 Km Daily
5. NLKT Nalkata Tripura 07:12 07:13 1min 44 Km Daily
6. MANU Manu Tripura 07:23 07:25 2min 53 Km Daily
7. SKAP Sk Para Tripura 07:32 07:33 1min 56 Km Daily
8. JWNR Jawaharnagar Tripura 07:48 07:49 1min 68 Km Daily
9. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 07:58 08:00 2min 73 Km Daily
10. MGKM Mungiakami Tripura 08:23 08:24 1min 92 Km Daily
11. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 08:38 08:39 1min 102 Km Daily
12. JRNA Jirania Tripura 09:01 09:03 2min 123 Km Daily
13. JGNR Jogendranagar Tripura 09:18 09:19 1min 136 Km Daily
14. AGTL Agartala Tripura 10:00 Ends 140 Km Daily

Dharmanagar to Agartala - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05676, Dharmanagar Agartala Special. This train operates between Dharmanagar and Agartala. Map also shows all the stations where Dharmanagar Agartala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dharmanagar and Agartala is 88 miles or 140 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dharmanagar to Agartala
Return Trains from Agartala to Dharmanagar

Train No. 05676, Dharmanagar Agartala Special DMR to AGTL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05676, DHARMANAGAR AGARTALA SPECIAL. Details about the DHARMANAGAR AGARTALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Train No. 05676 Silchar-Bengaluru cantt o­ne way Festival Special Train will depart Silchar at 22:00 hrs today i.e., 12th November, 2020 (Thursday) and arrive Bengaluru cantt at 14:00 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations