Given below is details about Train Number 76554, DHARMAPURI KSR BENGALURU DEMU running between Dharmapuri and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76554, Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 150 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dharmapuri Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU, Train number 76554. Timing of Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharmapuri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 05:17 05:18 1min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:31 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 05:49 05:50 1min 53 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:09 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 06:19 06:20 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 06:34 06:35 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 06:45 06:46 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 06:56 06:57 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. CRLM Carmelaram Karnataka 07:07 07:08 1min 127 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 07:12 07:13 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 07:23 07:24 1min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka 07:28 07:29 1min 143 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka 07:39 07:40 1min 146 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. SBC Bangalore City Junction Karnataka 08:05 Ends 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76554, Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU. This train operates between Dharmapuri and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dharmapuri and Bangalore City Junction is 94 miles or 150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dharmapuri to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Dharmapuri

Train No. 76554, Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU DPJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76554, DHARMAPURI KSR BENGALURU DEMU. Details about the DHARMAPURI KSR BENGALURU DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.