Given below is details about Train Number 06278, DHARMAPURI YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL running between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06278, Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance96 miles / 154 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dharmapuri Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special, Train number 06278. Timing of Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dharmapuri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:16 1min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 05:26 05:27 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 05:44 05:45 1min 53 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 05:55 05:56 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 06:15 06:16 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 07:03 07:04 1min 127 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 07:08 07:09 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. HEB Hebbal Karnataka 07:30 07:31 1min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 07:35 07:36 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:10 Ends 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06278, Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special. This train operates between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction is 96 miles or 154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri

Train No. 06278, Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special DPJ to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06278, DHARMAPURI YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the DHARMAPURI YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the revision in timing,Train No:06278 Dharmapuri – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs the same day, wef 09.04.2021 . Enroute the train will arrive / depart Palakkodu 05:15/05:16 hrs, Marandahalli 05:26/05:27 hrs, Rayakkottai 05:44/05:45 hrs, Periyanagathunai 05:55/05:56 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Kelamangalam and Lottegolahalli. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings of Trains