Given below is details about Train Number 06522, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA YESVANTPUR SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06522 Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Exp special on every Saturday from 27.03.2021 upto 26.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWAACW, 4 LWACCN, l LWCBAC, 10 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM=19Coache [1]
Train No.06522, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1524 miles / 2439 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special, Train number 06522. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 22:15 NA Origin Sa
2. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 00:12 00:22 10min 134 Km Su
3. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 02:26 02:28 2min 266 Km Su
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 03:25 03:30 5min 320 Km Su
5. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 05:02 05:04 2min 425 Km Su
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 509 Km Su
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:13 10min 766 Km Su
8. ST Surat Gujarat 13:07 13:12 5min 895 Km Su
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1110 Km Su
10. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:52 16:55 3min 1151 Km Su
11. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:30 10min 1290 Km Su
12. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 1555 Km Mo
13. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:27 02:30 3min 1668 Km Mo
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 04:12 04:13 1min 1744 Km Mo
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 1812 Km Mo
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:58 05:59 1min 1841 Km Mo
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 1934 Km Mo
18. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 08:40 08:45 5min 1981 Km Mo
19. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 2132 Km Mo
20. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 11:56 11:57 1min 2166 Km Mo
21. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 12:44 12:45 1min 2235 Km Mo
22. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:30 13:35 5min 2279 Km Mo
23. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 2375 Km Mo
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 18:10 Ends 2439 Km Mo

Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06522, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1524 miles or 2439 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 06522, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special JP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06522, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA YESVANTPUR SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA YESVANTPUR SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:10 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Jaipur from 26.12.2020. [2]
  • As per revised timing, Train No:06522 will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs And arrive Yesvantpur at 18:10 hrs. The change with effect from 26.12.2020 [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06522 Jaipur - Yasvantpur Suvidha Festival Special (Weekly) will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Yasvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 12th December,2020 to 2nd January, 2021. [4]
  • Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will run o­n every Thursday with effect from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and every Saturday with effect from 12.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 from Jaipur. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Revised Timings of special Train
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains