Given below is details about Train Number 13351, DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13351, Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1582 miles / 2531 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops93
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Alappuzha Express, Train number 13351. Timing of Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 10:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 11:12 11:14 2min 13 Km Daily
3. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 11:50 11:52 2min 34 Km Daily
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 12:25 12:35 10min 49 Km Daily
5. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 12:48 12:50 2min 66 Km Daily
6. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 13:12 13:13 1min 89 Km Daily
7. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 13:34 13:36 2min 102 Km Daily
8. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 14:50 15:05 15min 166 Km Daily
9. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 15:20 15:25 5min 173 Km Daily
10. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 15:57 15:58 1min 215 Km Daily
11. BANO Bano Jharkhand 16:37 16:38 1min 266 Km Daily
12. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 17:44 17:45 1min 309 Km Daily
13. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 18:11 18:12 1min 330 Km Daily
14. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 18:28 18:58 30min 333 Km Daily
15. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 19:26 19:27 1min 363 Km Daily
16. BMB Bamra Odisha 19:56 19:57 1min 398 Km Daily
17. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 20:40 20:50 10min 435 Km Daily
18. RGL Rengali Odisha 21:13 21:15 2min 461 Km Daily
19. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 21:36 21:38 2min 482 Km Daily
20. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 21:50 22:00 10min 484 Km Daily
21. ATS Attabira Odisha 22:25 22:27 2min 508 Km Daily
22. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 22:42 22:47 5min 526 Km Daily
23. BRPL Barpali Odisha 23:03 23:05 2min 545 Km Daily
24. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 23:50 23:55 5min 602 Km Daily
25. BUDM Badmal Odisha 00:42 00:44 2min 645 Km Daily
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 01:20 01:30 10min 665 Km Daily
27. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 01:43 01:45 2min 678 Km Daily
28. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 02:06 02:08 2min 694 Km Daily
29. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 02:16 02:18 2min 701 Km Daily
30. AMB Ambodala Odisha 02:44 02:46 2min 726 Km Daily
31. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 03:18 03:20 2min 751 Km Daily
32. THV Therubali Odisha 04:08 04:10 2min 786 Km Daily
33. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 796 Km Daily
34. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 04:40 04:45 5min 805 Km Daily
35. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 850 Km Daily
36. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 851 Km Daily
37. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:03 3min 875 Km Daily
38. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 929 Km Daily
39. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 964 Km Daily
40. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 982 Km Daily
41. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:10 09:30 20min 990 Km Daily
42. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 1007 Km Daily
43. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 1023 Km Daily
44. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 10:31 10:32 1min 1047 Km Daily
45. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:47 10:48 1min 1065 Km Daily
46. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 1087 Km Daily
47. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 11:19 11:20 1min 1103 Km Daily
48. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 11:43 11:44 1min 1128 Km Daily
49. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 1140 Km Daily
50. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 12:14 12:15 1min 1167 Km Daily
51. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 12:31 12:32 1min 1171 Km Daily
52. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 13:11 13:16 5min 1191 Km Daily
53. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 13:29 13:30 1min 1198 Km Daily
54. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 1213 Km Daily
55. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 14:02 14:03 1min 1233 Km Daily
56. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 14:36 14:37 1min 1280 Km Daily
57. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:55 15min 1340 Km Daily
58. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 1371 Km Daily
59. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 1393 Km Daily
60. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 1414 Km Daily
61. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 18:05 18:06 1min 1429 Km Daily
62. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 18:34 18:35 1min 1449 Km Daily
63. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:54 18:55 1min 1478 Km Daily
64. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 1506 Km Daily
65. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 1544 Km Daily
66. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 1560 Km Daily
67. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 1594 Km Daily
68. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 1633 Km Daily
69. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 1660 Km Daily
70. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 1687 Km Daily
71. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 01:35 02:00 25min 1770 Km Daily
72. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 02:38 02:40 2min 1818 Km Daily
73. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 1845 Km Daily
74. MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 1889 Km Daily
75. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 04:15 5min 1906 Km Daily
76. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 04:33 04:35 2min 1931 Km Daily
77. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 1974 Km Daily
78. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 1990 Km Daily
79. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 06:22 06:23 1min 1998 Km Daily
80. SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu 06:41 06:42 1min 2021 Km Daily
81. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 07:19 07:20 1min 2067 Km Daily
82. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:10 08:15 5min 2109 Km Daily
83. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:20 09:25 5min 2169 Km Daily
84. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:12 10:15 3min 2219 Km Daily
85. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:37 11:40 3min 2269 Km Daily
86. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:20 13:25 5min 2324 Km Daily
87. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:48 13:50 2min 2355 Km Daily
88. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 2384 Km Daily
89. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:52 15:55 3min 2400 Km Daily
90. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:43 16:45 2min 2455 Km Daily
91. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:30 17:35 5min 2474 Km Daily
92. TUVR Turavur Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 2498 Km Daily
93. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 2508 Km Daily
94. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 2519 Km Daily
95. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 20:30 Ends 2531 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13351, Dhanbad Alappuzha Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Alappuzha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha is 1582 miles or 2531 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha
Return Trains from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13351, Dhanbad Alappuzha Express DHN to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13351, DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.