Given below is details about Train Number 05933, DIBRUGARH AMRITSAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05933, Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1795 miles / 2872 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special, Train number 05933. Timing of Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 07:00 NA Origin Tu
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 07:50 08:00 10min 42 Km Tu
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 09:40 09:42 2min 144 Km Tu
4. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 10:50 11:00 10min 198 Km Tu
5. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 11:45 11:47 2min 236 Km Tu
6. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:20 13:30 10min 306 Km Tu
7. DPU Diphu Assam 14:10 14:12 2min 344 Km Tu
8. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 15:00 15:05 5min 375 Km Tu
9. LKA Lanka Assam 16:15 16:17 2min 406 Km Tu
10. HJI Hojai Assam 16:31 16:33 2min 420 Km Tu
11. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:27 17:29 2min 465 Km Tu
12. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:33 19:53 20min 556 Km Tu
13. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:00 21:10 10min 604 Km Tu
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:20 23:30 10min 713 Km Tu
15. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 01:00 01:05 5min 823 Km We
16. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:30 01:35 5min 841 Km We
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 04:05 04:30 25min 967 Km We
18. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 09:05 09:15 10min 1168 Km We
19. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 11:13 11:15 2min 1292 Km We
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:40 12:50 10min 1347 Km We
21. DES Desari Bihar 13:58 14:00 2min 1415 Km We
22. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 14:58 15:03 5min 1435 Km We
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:00 17:10 10min 1494 Km We
24. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 1560 Km We
25. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 1625 Km We
26. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:35 15min 1700 Km We
27. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:51 00:53 2min 1835 Km Th
28. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 1896 Km Th
29. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 2023 Km Th
30. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 2188 Km Th
31. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:35 3min 2258 Km Th
32. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:10 8min 2349 Km Th
33. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 2541 Km Th
34. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:30 16:35 5min 2623 Km Th
35. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:10 18:20 10min 2736 Km Th
36. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:25 19:30 5min 2793 Km Th
37. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:13 20:15 2min 2829 Km Th
38. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 21:05 Ends 2872 Km Th

Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05933, Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 1795 miles or 2872 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 05933, Dibrugarh Amritsar Covid 19 Special DBRG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05933, DIBRUGARH AMRITSAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the DIBRUGARH AMRITSAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.