Given below is details about Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH AMRITSAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15933, Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1794 miles / 2871 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express, Train number 15933. Timing of Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 07:00 NA Origin Tu
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 07:50 08:00 10min 42 Km Tu
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 09:40 09:42 2min 144 Km Tu
4. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 10:50 11:00 10min 198 Km Tu
5. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 11:45 11:47 2min 237 Km Tu
6. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:20 13:30 10min 307 Km Tu
7. DPU Diphu Assam 14:10 14:12 2min 344 Km Tu
8. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 15:00 15:05 5min 376 Km Tu
9. LKA Lanka Assam 16:15 16:17 2min 406 Km Tu
10. HJI Hojai Assam 16:31 16:33 2min 420 Km Tu
11. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:27 17:29 2min 465 Km Tu
12. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:33 19:53 20min 556 Km Tu
13. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:00 21:10 10min 604 Km Tu
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:20 23:30 10min 713 Km Tu
15. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 01:00 01:05 5min 823 Km We
16. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:30 01:35 5min 841 Km We
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 04:05 04:20 15min 967 Km We
18. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 09:00 09:15 15min 1168 Km We
19. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 11:13 11:15 2min 1292 Km We
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:40 12:50 10min 1348 Km We
21. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 13:27 13:35 8min 1385 Km We
22. DES Desari Bihar 13:59 14:00 1min 1415 Km We
23. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 14:11 14:13 2min 1425 Km We
24. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 14:58 15:03 5min 1436 Km We
25. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 17:00 17:10 10min 1495 Km We
26. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 1559 Km We
27. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 1624 Km We
28. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:35 15min 1699 Km We
29. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:51 00:53 2min 1833 Km Th
30. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 1895 Km Th
31. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 2022 Km Th
32. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 2187 Km Th
33. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:35 3min 2257 Km Th
34. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:10 8min 2348 Km Th
35. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 2540 Km Th
36. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:30 16:35 5min 2621 Km Th
37. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:10 18:20 10min 2735 Km Th
38. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:25 19:30 5min 2792 Km Th
39. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:13 20:15 2min 2828 Km Th
40. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 21:05 Ends 2871 Km Th

Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15933, Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 1794 miles or 2871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15933, Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express DBRG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15933, DIBRUGARH AMRITSAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH AMRITSAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.