Given below is details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS running between Tambaram and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15929, Dibrugarh Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2090 miles / 3344 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tambaram (TBM)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 21:45 NA Th
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tamil Nadu
25 Km 22:15 22:30 15min Th
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
205 Km 01:42 01:43 1min Fr
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
321 Km 03:09 03:10 1min Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
459 Km 05:30 05:40 10min Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
519 Km 06:26 06:27 1min Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
609 Km 07:51 07:53 2min Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
810 Km 11:40 12:00 20min Fr
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1086 Km 15:51 15:53 2min Fr
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1233 Km 18:10 18:30 20min Fr
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1252 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Fr
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1279 Km 19:25 19:30 5min Fr
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
1452 Km 22:46 22:48 2min Fr
Hijli (HIJ)
West Bengal
1564 Km 00:18 00:20 2min Sa
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
1698 Km 03:20 03:35 15min Sa
Purulia Junction (PRR)
West Bengal
1789 Km 05:15 05:17 2min Sa
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)
West Bengal
1827 Km 05:58 06:00 2min Sa
Burnpur (BURN)
West Bengal
1860 Km 07:29 07:31 2min Sa
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
1865 Km 07:45 07:55 10min Sa
Andal Junction (UDL)
West Bengal
1890 Km 08:16 08:18 2min Sa
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
1908 Km 08:35 08:55 20min Sa
Suri (SURI)
West Bengal
1979 Km 10:14 10:15 1min Sa
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
2026 Km 11:56 12:01 5min Sa
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
2080 Km 12:41 12:42 1min Sa
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
2113 Km 13:36 13:38 2min Sa
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
2147 Km 14:40 14:55 15min Sa
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
Bihar
2235 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Sa
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
2293 Km 17:12 17:14 2min Sa
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
2380 Km 19:10 19:30 20min Sa
Dhupguri (DQG)
West Bengal
2445 Km 21:00 21:05 5min Sa
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
2506 Km 22:10 22:15 5min Sa
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
2525 Km 22:40 22:45 5min Sa
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
2604 Km 23:48 23:50 2min Sa
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
2631 Km 00:55 01:05 10min Su
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
2741 Km 02:53 03:03 10min Su
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
2782 Km 04:20 04:25 5min Su
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
2788 Km 04:55 05:05 10min Su
Jagi Road (JID)
Assam
2845 Km 06:27 06:29 2min Su
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)
Assam
2879 Km 07:10 07:15 5min Su
Hojai (HJI)
Assam
2924 Km 07:51 07:53 2min Su
Lanka (LKA)
Assam
2938 Km 08:19 08:21 2min Su
Lumding Junction (LMG)
Assam
2969 Km 09:15 09:25 10min Su
Diphu (DPU)
Assam
3001 Km 09:58 10:00 2min Su
Dimapur (DMV)
Nagaland
3038 Km 10:38 10:48 10min Su
Bokajan (BXJ)
Assam
3052 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Su
Furkating Junction (FKG)
Assam
3108 Km 12:30 12:32 2min Su
Mariani Junction (MXN)
Assam
3146 Km 13:10 13:20 10min Su
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)
Assam
3200 Km 14:20 14:25 5min Su
Naharkatiya (NHK)
Assam
3278 Km 15:20 15:22 2min Su
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Assam
3303 Km 16:35 16:45 10min Su
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Assam
3344 Km 18:00 Destination Su

Tambaram to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Tambaram and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Dibrugarh is 2090 miles or 3344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Tambaram

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express TBM to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.