Given below is details about Train Number 15906, DIBRUGARH KANNIYAKUMARI VIVEK EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15906, Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2628 miles / 4205 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express, Train number 15906. Timing of Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 23:05 NA Origin Sa
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 00:02 00:12 10min 42 Km Su
3. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 02:45 02:50 5min 198 Km Su
4. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 03:58 04:00 2min 236 Km Su
5. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 05:11 05:18 7min 306 Km Su
6. DPU Diphu Assam 05:55 05:57 2min 344 Km Su
7. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 07:00 07:05 5min 375 Km Su
8. HJI Hojai Assam 08:23 08:25 2min 420 Km Su
9. JID Jagi Road Assam 09:56 09:58 2min 499 Km Su
10. GHY Guwahati Assam 11:28 11:43 15min 556 Km Su
11. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 13:46 13:48 2min 687 Km Su
12. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 15:00 15:10 10min 738 Km Su
13. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 15:34 15:36 2min 770 Km Su
14. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 17:00 17:05 5min 848 Km Su
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:30 17:35 5min 866 Km Su
16. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 20:23 20:25 2min 962 Km Su
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:55 22:05 10min 995 Km Su
18. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 1083 Km Su
19. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 02:00 02:10 10min 1228 Km Mo
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 04:45 04:50 5min 1349 Km Mo
21. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 07:40 08:00 20min 1467 Km Mo
22. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:50 09:00 10min 1509 Km Mo
23. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 09:50 09:55 5min 1551 Km Mo
24. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:38 10:40 2min 1604 Km Mo
25. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 11:58 12:00 2min 1707 Km Mo
26. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 1725 Km Mo
27. BLS Balasore Odisha 14:14 14:16 2min 1837 Km Mo
28. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 15:18 15:20 2min 1899 Km Mo
29. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:48 16:50 2min 2015 Km Mo
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:30 17:35 5min 2042 Km Mo
31. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:10 18:30 20min 2061 Km Mo
32. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:27 20:32 5min 2208 Km Mo
33. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 2282 Km Mo
34. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 2355 Km Mo
35. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 2424 Km Mo
36. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:30 20min 2485 Km Tu
37. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 2502 Km Tu
38. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 2635 Km Tu
39. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 2686 Km Tu
40. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 2776 Km Tu
41. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:25 15min 2835 Km Tu
42. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 2973 Km Tu
43. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 3089 Km Tu
44. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 3211 Km Tu
45. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 3334 Km Tu
46. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 3418 Km Tu
47. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:25 19:30 5min 3538 Km Tu
48. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:30 20:35 5min 3597 Km Tu
49. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 3647 Km Tu
50. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:25 22:30 5min 3698 Km Tu
51. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 3752 Km Tu
52. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:02 01:05 3min 3829 Km We
53. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:53 01:55 2min 3883 Km We
54. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 02:25 02:30 5min 3900 Km We
55. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 03:37 03:40 3min 3959 Km We
56. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 04:19 04:20 1min 3994 Km We
57. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:33 05:35 2min 4055 Km We
58. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:10 07:15 5min 4119 Km We
59. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 09:15 09:20 5min 4190 Km We
60. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 09:55 Ends 4205 Km We

Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15906, Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 2628 miles or 4205 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15906, Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express DBRG to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15906, DIBRUGARH KANNIYAKUMARI VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH KANNIYAKUMARI VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.