Given below is details about Train Number 05906, DIBRUGARH KANNIYAKUMARI VIVEK SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05906, Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2593 miles / 4148 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special, Train number 05906. Timing of Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 19:25 NA Origin Sa
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 20:10 20:20 10min 42 Km Sa
3. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 20:48 20:50 2min 66 Km Sa
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 21:48 21:50 2min 144 Km Sa
5. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 22:38 22:48 10min 198 Km Sa
6. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 23:40 23:42 2min 236 Km Sa
7. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 00:48 00:55 7min 306 Km Su
8. DPU Diphu Assam 01:57 01:59 2min 344 Km Su
9. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 02:38 02:43 5min 375 Km Su
10. HJI Hojai Assam 03:28 03:30 2min 420 Km Su
11. JID Jagi Road Assam 04:39 04:41 2min 499 Km Su
12. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:30 06:45 15min 556 Km Su
13. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 08:55 08:57 2min 687 Km Su
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 10:25 10:30 5min 738 Km Su
15. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:58 11:00 2min 770 Km Su
16. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 11:52 11:57 5min 848 Km Su
17. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 12:20 12:25 5min 866 Km Su
18. MHBA Mathabhanga West Bengal 12:56 12:58 2min 899 Km Su
19. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 13:45 13:47 2min 962 Km Su
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:55 15:10 15min 995 Km Su
21. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 16:25 16:27 2min 1083 Km Su
22. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 19:45 19:55 10min 1228 Km Su
23. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 22:10 22:12 2min 1349 Km Su
24. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:19 00:21 2min 1461 Km Mo
25. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 01:27 01:32 5min 1541 Km Mo
26. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:05 04:15 10min 1662 Km Mo
27. BLS Balasore Odisha 05:42 05:44 2min 1777 Km Mo
28. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:43 06:45 2min 1840 Km Mo
29. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 08:10 08:15 5min 1955 Km Mo
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 08:55 09:00 5min 1982 Km Mo
31. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:20 09:40 20min 2001 Km Mo
32. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 11:10 11:15 5min 2148 Km Mo
33. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 12:41 12:43 2min 2222 Km Mo
34. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 2295 Km Mo
35. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 2364 Km Mo
36. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:35 15:55 20min 2425 Km Mo
37. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 2442 Km Mo
38. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 2575 Km Mo
39. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 2626 Km Mo
40. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 2715 Km Mo
41. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 2775 Km Mo
42. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 2913 Km Mo
43. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:54 00:55 1min 3029 Km Tu
44. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 3151 Km Tu
45. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:10 05:15 5min 3274 Km Tu
46. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 07:52 07:55 3min 3481 Km Tu
47. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:50 08:55 5min 3540 Km Tu
48. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 09:43 09:45 2min 3590 Km Tu
49. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 10:42 10:45 3min 3641 Km Tu
50. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 11:47 11:50 3min 3695 Km Tu
51. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:12 13:15 3min 3772 Km Tu
52. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:03 14:05 2min 3826 Km Tu
53. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 14:30 14:35 5min 3843 Km Tu
54. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:07 16:10 3min 3902 Km Tu
55. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:44 16:45 1min 3937 Km Tu
56. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 3998 Km Tu
57. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:10 19:15 5min 4062 Km Tu
58. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:00 21:05 5min 4133 Km Tu
59. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 22:00 Ends 4148 Km Tu

Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05906, Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 2593 miles or 4148 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh

Train No. 05906, Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special DBRG to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05906, DIBRUGARH KANNIYAKUMARI VIVEK SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DIBRUGARH KANNIYAKUMARI VIVEK SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has decided to suspend stoppage of Train No:05906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari at Dimapur station upto 15.5.2021 and provide temporary alternate stoppage at Bokajan station with arrival/Departure at Bokajan 00:32/00:34 [1]
  • To clear the extra rush, Train No:05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 19:25 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 22:00 hrs, the fourth day [2]
  • Train No:05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19:25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22:00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice. [3]

References

  • Stoppage of Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials
  • Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains