Given below is details about Train Number 12526, DIBRUGARH KOLKATA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12526, Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance854 miles / 1367 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12526. Timing of Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 14:10 NA Origin Tu
2. DMC Dhemaji Assam 15:14 15:16 2min 62 Km Tu
3. GOM Gogamukh Assam 15:40 15:42 2min 87 Km Tu
4. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 16:30 16:35 5min 131 Km Tu
5. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 17:05 17:10 5min 161 Km Tu
6. GPZ Gohpur Assam 17:41 17:43 2min 212 Km Tu
7. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 18:23 18:28 5min 264 Km Tu
8. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 19:20 19:30 10min 315 Km Tu
9. NMM New Misamari Assam 19:50 19:52 2min 325 Km Tu
10. ULG Udalguri Assam 20:44 20:46 2min 377 Km Tu
11. TNL Tangla Assam 21:06 21:08 2min 399 Km Tu
12. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 22:10 22:20 10min 438 Km Tu
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 00:01 00:03 2min 547 Km We
14. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 00:34 00:36 2min 588 Km We
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:44 01:46 2min 675 Km We
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:50 04:00 10min 801 Km We
17. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 08:15 08:25 10min 1034 Km We
18. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 10:20 10:25 5min 1146 Km We
19. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 11:41 11:43 2min 1219 Km We
20. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 12:15 12:17 2min 1258 Km We
21. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 13:31 13:33 2min 1324 Km We
22. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:00 Ends 1367 Km We

Dibrugarh to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12526, Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kolkata is 854 miles or 1367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata to Dibrugarh

Train No. 12526, Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express DBRG to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12526, DIBRUGARH KOLKATA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH KOLKATA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.