Given below is details about Train Number 15646, DIBRUGARH - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15646, Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1966 miles / 3146 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 15646. Timing of Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 05:00 NA Origin Su & We
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 06:05 06:15 10min 42 Km Su & We
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 08:13 08:15 2min 144 Km Su & We
4. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 09:05 09:10 5min 198 Km Su & We
5. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 10:15 10:17 2min 236 Km Su & We
6. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 11:45 11:50 5min 306 Km Su & We
7. DPU Diphu Assam 12:30 12:32 2min 344 Km Su & We
8. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 13:10 13:15 5min 375 Km Su & We
9. HJI Hojai Assam 13:55 13:57 2min 420 Km Su & We
10. GHY Guwahati Assam 16:30 16:55 25min 556 Km Su & We
11. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 17:10 17:15 5min 563 Km Su & We
12. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 18:15 18:20 5min 604 Km Su & We
13. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 19:18 19:23 5min 668 Km Su & We
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 20:30 20:40 10min 713 Km Su & We
15. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 21:07 21:09 2min 744 Km Su & We
16. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 22:02 22:07 5min 823 Km Su & We
17. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:27 22:32 5min 841 Km Su & We
18. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 23:18 23:23 5min 902 Km Su & We
19. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 01:25 01:35 10min 967 Km Mo & Th
20. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:40 02:45 5min 1054 Km Mo & Th
21. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 03:30 03:32 2min 1112 Km Mo & Th
22. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 05:45 05:55 10min 1168 Km Mo & Th
23. NNA Naugachia Bihar 06:42 06:44 2min 1225 Km Mo & Th
24. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 1241 Km Mo & Th
25. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 08:16 08:18 2min 1283 Km Mo & Th
26. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 08:28 08:30 2min 1292 Km Mo & Th
27. BGS Begusarai Bihar 08:58 09:00 2min 1332 Km Mo & Th
28. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 1347 Km Mo & Th
29. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 10:39 10:41 2min 1366 Km Mo & Th
30. BARH Barh Bihar 11:03 11:05 2min 1392 Km Mo & Th
31. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 11:21 11:23 2min 1410 Km Mo & Th
32. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:36 12:40 4min 1445 Km Mo & Th
33. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:25 13:35 10min 1455 Km Mo & Th
34. DNR Danapur Bihar 13:50 13:56 6min 1465 Km Mo & Th
35. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:25 14:30 5min 1504 Km Mo & Th
36. DURE Dumraon Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 1557 Km Mo & Th
37. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:36 15:40 4min 1573 Km Mo & Th
38. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 1609 Km Mo & Th
39. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1663 Km Mo & Th
40. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 1726 Km Mo & Th
41. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1807 Km Mo & Th
42. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 1976 Km Mo & Th
43. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 2075 Km Tu & Fr
44. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 2165 Km Tu & Fr
45. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 2343 Km Tu & Fr
46. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 2410 Km Tu & Fr
47. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 06:12 06:14 2min 2486 Km Tu & Fr
48. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 2594 Km Tu & Fr
49. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 2663 Km Tu & Fr
50. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 2717 Km Tu & Fr
51. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 2901 Km Tu & Fr
52. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 2974 Km Tu & Fr
53. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 3108 Km Tu & Fr
54. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:07 17:10 3min 3128 Km Tu & Fr
55. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 17:50 Ends 3146 Km Tu & Fr

Dibrugarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15646, Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1966 miles or 3146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15646, Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express DBRG to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15646, DIBRUGARH - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no.15646, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will leave from Dibrugarh on and from 20.7.2022 (Sun & Wed) and arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs as at present. [1]
  • Railways have decided to replace first rake of Train no 15645 / 15646 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Express with LHB coaches for better safety and passenger experience. The train with the revised composition of the first rake of LHB coaches will now run ex LTT every Saturday with effect from 02.4.2022 and ex Guwahati every Wednesday. [2]

References

  • Restoration on Jul 20, 2022
  • Replacement of rakes