Given below is details about Train Number 02505, DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02505, Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1434 miles / 2294 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02505. Timing of Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 22:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 00:20 00:25 5min 131 Km Tu & Sa
3. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 01:02 01:07 5min 161 Km Tu & Sa
4. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 03:35 03:45 10min 315 Km Tu & Sa
5. NMM New Misamari Assam 04:04 04:06 2min 325 Km Tu & Sa
6. ULG Udalguri Assam 04:50 04:52 2min 377 Km Tu & Sa
7. TNL Tangla Assam 05:12 05:14 2min 399 Km Tu & Sa
8. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 05:55 06:05 10min 438 Km Tu & Sa
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:09 08:11 2min 547 Km Tu & Sa
10. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 08:38 08:40 2min 578 Km Tu & Sa
11. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 09:31 09:33 2min 657 Km Tu & Sa
12. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 675 Km Tu & Sa
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 12:05 12:20 15min 801 Km Tu & Sa
14. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 889 Km Tu & Sa
15. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 15:25 15:35 10min 987 Km Tu & Sa
16. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:35 17:37 2min 1151 Km Tu & Sa
17. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 18:50 19:00 10min 1166 Km Tu & Sa
18. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:30 20:35 5min 1254 Km Tu & Sa
19. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:53 21:58 5min 1313 Km Tu & Sa
20. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 1378 Km Tu & Sa
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 1519 Km Su & We
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:55 10min 1802 Km Su & We
23. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:12 09:15 3min 2037 Km Su & We
24. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:47 10:55 8min 2127 Km Su & We
25. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:38 Ends 2294 Km Su & We

Dibrugarh to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02505, Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and New Delhi is 1434 miles or 2294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh

Train No. 02505, Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special DBRG to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02505, DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the DIBRUGARH NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.