Given below is details about Train Number 15930, DIBRUGARH TAMBARAM EXPRESS running between Dibrugarh and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15930, Dibrugarh Tambaram Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2096 miles / 3354 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops50
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Tambaram Express, Train number 15930. Timing of Dibrugarh Tambaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 23:45 NA Origin Su
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 00:40 00:50 10min 42 Km Mo
3. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 01:18 01:20 2min 66 Km Mo
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 02:45 02:50 5min 144 Km Mo
5. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 04:10 04:20 10min 198 Km Mo
6. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 05:18 05:20 2min 236 Km Mo
7. BXJ Bokajan Assam 06:15 06:17 2min 292 Km Mo
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 06:35 06:45 10min 306 Km Mo
9. DPU Diphu Assam 07:22 07:24 2min 344 Km Mo
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 08:30 08:45 15min 375 Km Mo
11. LKA Lanka Assam 09:38 09:40 2min 406 Km Mo
12. HJI Hojai Assam 09:54 09:56 2min 420 Km Mo
13. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 10:52 10:54 2min 465 Km Mo
14. JID Jagi Road Assam 11:44 11:46 2min 499 Km Mo
15. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:40 15:00 20min 556 Km Mo
16. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:15 15:20 5min 563 Km Mo
17. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:00 16:10 10min 604 Km Mo
18. SBE Sorbhog Assam 17:35 17:37 2min 677 Km Mo
19. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:50 19:00 10min 713 Km Mo
20. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 19:28 19:30 2min 744 Km Mo
21. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 823 Km Mo
22. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:15 21:20 5min 841 Km Mo
23. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 902 Km Mo
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 967 Km Mo
25. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 00:55 01:00 5min 1054 Km Tu
26. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 1112 Km Tu
27. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 1200 Km Tu
28. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 04:47 04:49 2min 1234 Km Tu
29. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 05:30 05:31 1min 1267 Km Tu
30. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 06:31 06:36 5min 1321 Km Tu
31. SURI Siuri West Bengal 07:29 07:30 1min 1368 Km Tu
32. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:50 08:52 2min 1422 Km Tu
33. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:18 09:38 20min 1439 Km Tu
34. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:20 10:35 15min 1481 Km Tu
35. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 10:46 10:48 2min 1486 Km Tu
36. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 11:29 11:30 1min 1518 Km Tu
37. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 12:15 12:17 2min 1557 Km Tu
38. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:45 14:50 5min 1647 Km Tu
39. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 17:28 17:30 2min 1784 Km Tu
40. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:05 19:07 2min 1896 Km Tu
41. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:03 22:08 5min 2074 Km Tu
42. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:50 22:55 5min 2101 Km Tu
43. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 2120 Km Tu
44. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 2267 Km We
45. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 2544 Km We
46. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 2745 Km We
47. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 2835 Km We
48. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:25 20min 2894 Km We
49. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 3032 Km We
50. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 3148 Km We
51. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:20 15min 3328 Km We
52. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 3354 Km We

Dibrugarh to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15930, Dibrugarh Tambaram Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Tambaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Tambaram is 2096 miles or 3354 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Tambaram
Return Trains from Tambaram to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15930, Dibrugarh Tambaram Express DBRG to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15930, DIBRUGARH TAMBARAM EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH TAMBARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.