Given below is details about Train Number 15905, DIBRUGARH VIVEK EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15905, Dibrugarh Vivek Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2664 miles / 4262 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Train number 15905. Timing of Dibrugarh Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 23:00 NA Th
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
16 Km 23:20 23:25 5min Th
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
87 Km 00:40 00:45 5min Fr
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
151 Km 01:40 01:45 5min Fr
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
212 Km 02:40 02:42 2min Fr
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
247 Km 03:45 03:48 3min Fr
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
310 Km 05:20 05:25 5min Fr
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
327 Km 05:46 05:48 2min Fr
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
381 Km 06:30 06:33 3min Fr
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
454 Km 08:05 08:10 5min Fr
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
509 Km 09:30 09:35 5min Fr
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
559 Km 10:18 10:20 2min Fr
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
609 Km 11:05 11:10 5min Fr
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
672 Km 12:05 12:10 5min Fr
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
792 Km 13:53 13:55 2min Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
875 Km 15:00 15:05 5min Fr
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
1005 Km 17:20 17:30 10min Fr
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1126 Km 19:33 19:34 1min Fr
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1242 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1380 Km 23:35 23:45 10min Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
1440 Km 00:36 00:37 1min Sa
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1530 Km 02:01 02:03 2min Sa
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
1580 Km 02:41 02:42 1min Sa
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
1713 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1731 Km 06:15 06:35 20min Sa
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1792 Km 07:35 07:40 5min Sa
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1861 Km 08:33 08:35 2min Sa
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1934 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
2008 Km 10:50 10:55 5min Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
2154 Km 13:10 13:30 20min Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
2173 Km 13:55 14:00 5min Sa
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
2200 Km 14:30 14:35 5min Sa
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
2311 Km 16:38 16:40 2min Sa
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
2373 Km 17:25 17:27 2min Sa
Hijli (HIJ)
West Bengal
2485 Km 19:03 19:05 2min Sa
Midnapore (MDN)
West Bengal
2508 Km 20:15 20:17 2min Sa
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
2610 Km 21:28 21:30 2min Sa
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
2663 Km 22:15 22:30 15min Sa
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
2705 Km 23:40 23:52 12min Sa
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
2748 Km 00:25 00:45 20min Su
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
2867 Km 03:32 03:37 5min Su
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
2988 Km 06:15 06:25 10min Su
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
3133 Km 08:30 08:32 2min Su
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
3220 Km 10:05 10:20 15min Su
Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)
West Bengal
3389 Km 13:40 13:45 5min Su
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
3470 Km 14:48 14:50 2min Su
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
3498 Km 15:35 15:40 5min Su
Goalpara Town (GLPT)
Assam
3578 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Su
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
3706 Km 19:10 19:25 15min Su
Jagi Road (JID)
Assam
3763 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Su
Lumding Junction (LMG)
Assam
3886 Km 22:30 22:35 5min Su
Diphu (DPU)
Assam
3918 Km 23:06 23:08 2min Su
Dimapur (DMV)
Nagaland
3955 Km 23:45 23:52 7min Su
Furkating Junction (FKG)
Assam
4025 Km 01:50 01:52 2min Mo
Mariani Junction (MXN)
Assam
4064 Km 02:25 02:35 10min Mo
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Assam
4220 Km 05:00 05:10 10min Mo
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Assam
4262 Km 06:40 Destination Mo

Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15905, Dibrugarh Vivek Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Dibrugarh Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Dibrugarh is 2664 miles or 4262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari

Train No. 15905, Dibrugarh Vivek Express CAPE to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15905, DIBRUGARH VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.